Filter

Results 3357

NIWA Catalog # Phylum Order Family Genus Species Author / Year Cruise / Station # Depth Latitude Longitude Sample Date Type Register # # of Specimens
4 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lepraliellidae Kladapheles gammadeka Gordon, 1993 G10 970 -32.15829849 168.25 29/09/66 HOLOTYPE H-592 1
5 Echinodermata Articulata Charitometridae Monachometra kermadecensis McKnight, 1977 K8263 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-227 1
8 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis serrata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2461 0 -43.16830063 175.4833069 PARATYPE P-153 1
21 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis serrata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2462 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-154 1
23 Arthropoda Amphipoda Maeridae Maera tepuni Barnard, 1972 Z6054 0 -44.34500122 -176.1667023 3/02/54 HOLOTYPE H-91 1
25 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina miocenica Gordon, Stuart & Collen, 1994 Z7576 -40.70183182 172.3651733 HOLOTYPE H-598 1
27 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideus pseudarmatus Bradford, 1971 A313 0 -46.7667 164.5833 17/08/56 HOLOTYPE H-68 1
28 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideus pseudarmatus Bradford, 1971 A315 0 -39.7667 167.75 19/08/56 PARATYPE P-123 1
29 Arthropoda Decapoda Laomediidae Jaxea novaezealandiae Wear & Yaldwyn, 1966 A355 21 -41.26 174.8333 23/07/57 PARATYPE P-29 1
30 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiosteira bullivanti Fell, 1961 A448 765 -77.45 172.3666667 10/01/59 PARATYPE P-149 1
31 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Cyclostrematidae Brookula rossiana Dell, 1990 A449_Trawl 354 -77.0833 177.2 11/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-546 1
32 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Cyclostrematidae Brookula antarctica Dell, 1990 A449_Trawl 354 -77.0833 177.2 11/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-547 1
33 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Submargarita macknighti Dell, 1990 A449_Grab 354 -77.08333333 177.2 11/01/59 PARATYPE P-759 4
36 Cnidaria Antipatharia Antipathidae Antipathes fiordensis Grange, 1990 O817 1 -45.29055405 166.8813934 23/04/84 HOLOTYPE H-556 1
37 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Semitaspongia incompta Cook & Bergquist, 2000 Z15139 17 -36.29499817 174.8166656 2/01/93 PARATYPE 1
38 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Semitaspongia glebosa Cook & Bergquist, 2000 Z15140 12 -36.27166748 174.7949982 1/08/92 PARATYPE 1
39 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Semitaspongia pulvinata Cook & Bergquist, 2000 G11 2400 -33 170.4416962 16/10/66 PARATYPE 1
40 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia gracilis Cook & Bergquist, 2001 G877 80 -43.61669922 173.5166931 6/12/70 HOLOTYPE 1
43 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca cervicornis (Broch, 1942) P472 161 -33.88669968 172.1999969 23/06/78 Syntype 1
46 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Batoporidae Batopora pulchrior Gordon, 1989 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-527 1
47 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Crucescharellina jugalis Gordon, 1989 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-503 1
54 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia cristata Cook & Bergquist, 2001 Z15139 17 -36.29499817 174.8166656 2/01/93 PARATYPE 1
59 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia corrugata Cook & Bergquist, 2001 D896 106 -44.33330154 -175.8332977 29/03/69 HOLOTYPE 1
60 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia gorgonocephalus Cook & Bergquist, 2001 Z15141 90 -35.16666667 174.3416667 21/06/81 PARATYPE 1
63 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperia granulosa Gordon, 1986 Q686 205 -40.67670059 174.0549927 2/12/81 HOLOTYPE H-408 1
64 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporidae Mollia amoena Gordon, 1986 Q686 205 -40.67670059 174.0549927 2/12/81 PARATYPE P-653 1
66 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Schizosmittina bicornis Gordon, 1989 Q722 167 -42.38999939 170.8932953 30/03/82 PARATYPE P-720 1
67 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia amodes Cook & Bergquist, 1998 I808 192 -35.04166794 172.8666687 18/06/81 HOLOTYPE 1
69 Arthropoda Pedunculata Calanticidae Scillaelepas fosteri Newman, 1980 S46 1075 -53.9967 171.22 21/09/78 PARATYPE P-513 1
74 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 S572 530 -30.7583 172.795 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-899 1
76 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Bathyfautor rapuhia Marshall, 1995 U582 790 -31.86170006 172.4333038 5/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-600 1
77 Mollusca Tryblidiida Micropilinidae Micropilina tangaroa Marshall, 1990 U602 1216 -31.51169968 172.8300018 9/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-555 1
80 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 PARATYPE P-380 1
81 Arthropoda Sessilia Coronulidae Stomatolepas dermochelys Monroe & Limpus, 1979 Z2278 0 -41.01670074 176.1000061 PARATYPE P-335 22
84 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Pseudechinaster rubens Clark, 1962 Z2404 102 -41.71670151 174.2832947 21/04/64 PARATYPE P-8 1
85 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideopsis carinata Bradford, 1969 Z2424 0 -21.14999962 12.73330021 23/08/63 PARATYPE P-55 1
86 Arthropoda Cumacea Gynodiastylidae Gynodiastylis milleri Jones, 1963 Z2432 5 -36.8333 174.8 1960 HOLOTYPE H-10 1
88 Arthropoda Amphipoda Amphilochidae Amphilochus filidactylus Hurley, 1955 Z2435 0 -45.84170151 170.6499939 15/05/52 PARATYPE P-1 1
91 Arthropoda Mysida Mysidae Mysidetes antarctica Tattersall, 1965 Z2440 0 -77.8667 166.75 27/04/57 HOLOTYPE H-14 1
92 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Rissoidae Eatoniella puniceomacer Ponder, 1965 Z2441 0 -36.31669998 175.4833069 PARATYPE P-27 1
93 Mollusca Veneroida Veneridae Tawera marionae Finlay, 1928 Z2442 100 29/11/14 PARATYPE P-143 1
95 Mollusca Veneroida Veneridae Tawera rosa Powell, 1955 Z2444 0 -50.53329849 166.2167053 Topotype 1
96 Brachiopoda Terebratulida Cancellothyrididae Terebratulina whiterockensis Hills, 1971 Z2445 0 -43.16329956 172.446701 PARATYPE P-177 1
97 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius hirsutus Bradford, 1976 Z2518 0 -31.5 29.5 PARATYPE P-295 2
98 Arthropoda Amphipoda Stenothoidae Mesoproboloides excavata Fenwick, 1977 Z2678 0 -42.59999847 172.6833038 PARATYPE P-298 4
99 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia omorii Bradford, 1976 Z2681 35.34170151 139.6833038 PARATYPE P-285 13
100 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia teclae Bradford, 1976 Z2682 0 -44.41669846 8.916700363 13/05/71 PARATYPE P-287 6
101 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia tranteri Bradford, 1976 Z2683 0 -30.08329964 151.2167053 1/01/76 PARATYPE P-288 14
102 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia lefevreae Bradford, 1976 Z2684 48.64670181 -3.861700058 18/05/67 PARATYPE P-286 9
103 Arthropoda Amphipoda Lysianassidae Pseudorchomene plebs (Hurley, 1965) Z2686 0 -78.33329773 167.5 PARATYPE P-300 100
104 Arthropoda Pantopoda Tanystylidae Rhynchothorax percivali Clark, 1976 Z2687 0 -43.62170029 172.7532959 PARATYPE P-296 2
106 Arthropoda Cumacea Nannastacidae Nannastacus pilgrimi Jones, 1963 Z4638 0 -43.63333333 -172.9633333 Aug-54 PARATYPE P-692 1
107 Arthropoda Calanoida Tharybidae Tharybis magna Bradford & Wells, 1983 Z5520 597 -82.375 168.625 1979 PARATYPE P-590 4
109 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia amodes Cook & Bergquist, 1998 I808 192 -35.04166794 172.8666687 18/06/81 PARATYPE 1
113 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia hirsuta Cook & Bergquist, 1998 Z15139 17 -36.29499817 174.8166656 2/01/93 PARATYPE 1
115 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia hirsuta Cook & Bergquist, 1998 PARATYPE 1
117 Porifera Hadromerida Tethyidae Tethya compacta Bergquist, 1961 Z6021 403 -43.66666794 179.4666595 24/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
118 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia charadrodes Cook & Bergquist, 1998 J54 102 -43.20830154 175.4333038 16/05/70 HOLOTYPE 1
125 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia charadrodes Cook & Bergquist, 1998 J54 102 -43.20830154 175.4333038 16/05/70 PARATYPE 1
128 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia papillata Cook & Bergquist, 1998 Z15143 15 -35.56833267 174.5166626 22/09/92 PARATYPE 1
129 Porifera Poecilosclerida Acarnidae Iophon semispinosum Bergquist, 1961 Z6029 27 -44 -176.3500061 27/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
130 Porifera Dictyoceratida Dysideidae Euryspongia arenaria Bergquist, 1961 Z6029 27 -44 -176.3500061 27/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
131 Porifera Dendroceratida Darwinellidae Darwinella oxeata Bergquist, 1961 Z6029 27 -44 -176.3500061 27/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
132 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia manipulatus Cook & Bergquist, 2001 Z15144 20 -36.00333405 174.6966705 12/03/93 PARATYPE 1
133 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia beresfordae Cook & Bergquist, 1996 Z15145 30 -36.00333405 174.6966705 5/05/93 PARATYPE 1
134 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Psammocinia hawere Cook & Bergquist,1996 Z15146 22 -35.9683342 174.7466736 8/12/92 PARATYPE 1
137 Porifera Poecilosclerida Acarnidae Iophon semispinosum Bergquist, 1961 Z6034 46 -43.63666534 -176.6333313 28/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
138 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Thorecta reticulata Cook & Bergquist, 1996 Z15147 15 -42.42499924 173.6999969 1/06/87 PARATYPE 1
139 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis serrata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z6039 70 -43.60333252 -176.8083344 29/01/54 PARATYPE 1
147 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Thorecta reticulata Cook & Bergquist, 1996 S206 70 -43.45000076 175.2467041 3/11/79 PARATYPE 1
150 Porifera Dictyoceratida Thorectidae Thorectandra papillosa Cook & Bergquist, 1996 NZ15148 12 -35.56833267 174.5166626 4/05/93 PARATYPE 1
151 Porifera Halichondrida Halichondriidae Halichondria knowltoni Bergquist, 1961 Z6041 0 -43.95000076 -176.5617065 30/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
152 Porifera Halichondrida Axinellidae Axinella lamellata Bergquist, 1961 Z6042 82 -43.95833206 -176.7416687 30/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
153 Porifera Halichondrida Axinellidae Cymbastela tricalyciformis (Bergquist, 1970) Z6042 82 -43.95833206 -176.7416687 30/01/54 HOLOTYPE 1
154 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Ircinia akaroa Cook & Bergquist, 1999 Z15149 -41.33833313 174.7749939 PARATYPE 1
157 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Ircinia turrita Cook & Bergquist, 1999 Q40 345 -44.4917 -176.5417 24/03/78 PARATYPE 1
158 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Ircinia turrita Cook & Bergquist, 1999 Q342 365 -44.16830063 175.821701 14/11/79 PARATYPE 1
159 Porifera Astrophorida Pachastrellidae Thenea novaezealandiae Bergquist, 1961 Z6049 238 -44.06666565 -175.3916626 1/02/54 HOLOTYPE 1
161 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Ircinia subaspera Cook & Bergquist, 1999 Z15150 12 -35.56833267 174.5166626 16/07/93 PARATYPE 1
163 Porifera Dictyoceratida Irciniidae Ircinia subaspera Cook & Bergquist, 1999 Z15151 15 -35.56833267 174.5166626 16/07/93 PARATYPE 1
164 Porifera Dictyoceratida Spongiidae Spongia mokohinau Cook & Bergquist, 2001 Z15154 15 -35.45999908 174.7316742 25/05/83 PARATYPE 1
181 Porifera Poecilosclerida Coelosphaeridae Coelosphaera globosa Bergquist, 1961 Z6074 531 -43.63333511 -177.3166656 11/02/54 HOLOTYPE 1
182 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Nonionidae Astrononion echolsi Kennett, 1967 A450_Trawl 464 -76.69983333 179.7331667 11/01/59 PARATYPE P-363 4
183 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Glaciacantha jason Fell, 1961 A450_Trawl 464 -76.69983333 179.7331667 11/01/59 PARATYPE P-7 1
185 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina carnea Boschma, 1965 A455 -74.3667 -178.5833 15/01/59 PARATYPE P-291 1
186 Mollusca Neogastropoda Raphitomidae Pontiothauma hedleyi Dell, 1990 A455 -74.3667 -178.5833 15/01/59 PARATYPE P-757 1
187 Arthropoda Calanoida Spinocalanidae Spinocalanus terranovae Damkaer, 1975 A455 -74.3667 -178.5833 15/01/59 PARATYPE P-261 1
188 Echinodermata Valvatida Solasteridae Crossaster canopus H.E.S. Clark, 1963 A455 -74.3667 -178.5833 15/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-72 1
189 Echinodermata Velatida Korethrasteridae Peribolaster powelli Clark, 1963 A456 235 -74.5 179.6667 15/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-74 1
190 Echinodermata Velatida Korethrasteridae Peribolaster powelli Clark, 1963 A529 202 -74.3333 -179.9167 8/02/60 PARATYPE P-133 5
191 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Calliotropis pelseneeri rossiana Dell, 1990 A461 -73.5333 171.3667 18/01/59 PARATYPE P-750 1
194 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina carnea Boschma, 1965 A463 460 -72.3333 174.8333 21/01/59 PARATYPE P-290 1
195 Mollusca Neogastropoda Buccinidae Proneptunea rossiana Dell, 1990 A463 460 -72.3333 174.8333 21/01/59 PARATYPE P-753 4
196 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina carnea Boschma, 1965 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-77 1
197 Cnidaria Scleractinia Flabellidae Flabellum impensum Squires, 1962 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-3 1
198 Mollusca Neogastropoda Buccinidae Proneptunea rossiana Dell, 1990 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-549 1
199 Mollusca Neogastropoda Turridae Lophiotoma pseudoannulata Dell, 1990 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 PARATYPE P-754 1
200 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiosteira bullivanti Fell, 1961 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 PARATYPE P-150 1
203 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Miliolinellinae Miliolinella antarctica Kennett, 1967 A468 110 -76.98333333 167.6 26/01/59 PARATYPE P-400 1
204 Arthropoda Calanoida Euchaetidae Euchaeta marinella Bradford, 1974 C544 0 -23.02 -166.3167 24/09/60 PARATYPE P-174 14
205 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 C617 302 -43.9733 -175.3817 30/04/61 PARATYPE P-833 1
206 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 C618 623 -43.86669922 -175.3332977 30/04/61 PARATYPE P-834 1
207 Echinodermata Brisingida Novodiniidae Novodinia novaezelandiae Clark, 1962 C618 623 -43.86669922 -175.3332977 30/04/61 HOLOTYPE H-7 1
208 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petalostegidae Petalostegus trimorphus Gordon & d'Hondt, 1991 C620 752 -43.66669846 -174.7832947 2/05/61 PARATYPE P-999 1
209 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis glaesa Grant, 1976 C632 406 -39.23329926 172.0166931 27/05/61 HOLOTYPE H-123 1
210 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis glaesa Grant, 1976 C632 406 -39.23329926 172.0166931 27/05/61 PARATYPE P-189 1
211 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis tangentis Grant, 1976 C632 406 -39.23329926 172.0166931 27/05/61 HOLOTYPE H-122 1
212 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis tangentis Grant, 1976 C632 406 -39.23329926 172.0166931 27/05/61 PARATYPE P-188 1
213 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Trichopeltarion fantasticum Richardson & Dell, 1964 C690 119 -42.55329895 173.5632935 18/06/61 PARATYPE P-16 3
214 Mollusca Nuculoidea Malletiidae Neilo blacki Marshall, 1978 C692 549 -42.52000046 173.6450043 18/06/61 PARATYPE P-360 30
215 Mollusca Nuculoidea Malletiidae Neilo blacki Marshall, 1978 C693 878 -42.5367012 173.6732941 18/06/61 PARATYPE P-361 20
216 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Trichopeltarion fantasticum Richardson & Dell, 1964 C705 184 -42.45000076 173.6233063 20/06/61 PARATYPE P-17 1
217 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca inconsuta Cairns, 1991 C731 1500 -55.18330002 158.5332947 24/11/61 PARATYPE P-805 4
218 Arthropoda Pedunculata Scalpellidae Arcoscalpellum affibricatum Foster, 1978 C734 360 -53.91669846 158.9167023 25/11/61 HOLOTYPE H-202 1
219 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Helenametra perplexa Clark, 1966 C758 199 -34.66669846 172.2416992 17/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-28 1
220 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Helenametra perplexa Clark, 1966 C758 199 -34.66669846 172.2416992 17/02/62 PARATYPE P-132 1
221 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Erythrometra rostrata Clark, 1966 C758 199 -34.66669846 172.2416992 17/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-29 1
222 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Pseudosphaeroma callidum Hurley & Jansen, 1977 C758 199 -34.66669846 172.2416992 17/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-133 1
223 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Pseudosphaeroma callidum Hurley & Jansen, 1977 C758 199 -34.66669846 172.2416992 17/02/62 PARATYPE P-190 1
224 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Rissoidae Eatoniella thola Ponder, 1965 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 PARATYPE P-23 1
225 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Eatoniellidae Liratoniella bicarinata Ponder, 1965 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-23 1
226 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Eatoniellidae Liratoniella bicarinata Ponder, 1965 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 PARATYPE P-24 1
228 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora crassilabrum Cairns, 1991 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-799 1
229 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-807 10
230 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-564 1
231 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-810 1
232 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster horologium Cairns, 1991 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-577 1
233 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster horologium Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-973 6
234 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Lepidisis solitaria Grant, 1976 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-127 1
235 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Gadomus aoteanus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E856 1169 -32.18330002 168.3000031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-189 1
236 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora microstylus Cairns, 1991 E857 954 -32.16669846 168.2666931 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-794 1
237 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 E857 954 -32.16669846 168.2666931 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-811 1
238 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stephanohelia praecipua Cairns, 1991 E859 500 -32.01670074 168.0500031 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-817 1
239 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 F46 1858 -35.10829926 175.8833008 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-370 2
240 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F46 1858 -35.10829926 175.8833008 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-375 8
241 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F47 2041 -34.98329926 176 10/11/64 HOLOTYPE H-245 1
242 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F47 2041 -34.98329926 176 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-372 1
243 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F47 2041 -34.98329926 176 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-373 26
244 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F47 2041 -34.98329926 176 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-398 3
245 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F55 256 -35.54999924 174.9700012 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-389 11
246 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F56 388 -35.45000076 175.0666962 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-390A 2
247 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F57 514 -35.34999847 175.1750031 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-393 11
248 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 F58 922 -35.22669983 175.3166962 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-368 4
249 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F58 922 -35.22669983 175.3166962 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-394 1
250 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 F60 1309 -35.03329849 175.4483032 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-366 7
251 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F60 1309 -35.03329849 175.4483032 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-395 1
252 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F61 1686 -34.8932991 175.6233063 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-378 6
253 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F62 1931 -34.76670074 175.6999969 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-376 1
254 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 F63 1884 -34.5 175.5166931 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-371 1
255 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F63 1884 -34.5 175.5166931 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-374 4
256 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 F64 1781 -34.65829849 175.3699951 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-369 7
257 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F64 1781 -34.65829849 175.3699951 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-377 4
258 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F64 1781 -34.65829849 175.3699951 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-397 6
259 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F65 1587 -34.77500153 175.2666931 11/11/64 PARATYPE P-380A 1
260 Chordata Carcharhiniformes Scyliorhinidae Halaelurus dawsoni Springer, 1971 F89 371 -50.01670074 167.8166962 16/01/65 PARATYPE P-187 1
262 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Cribellopora napi Gordon, 1989 Q686 205 -40.67670059 174.0549927 2/12/81 HOLOTYPE H-488 1
263 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittina palisada Gordon, 1989 Q686 205 -40.67670059 174.0549927 2/12/81 HOLOTYPE H-502 1
270 Arthropoda Isopoda Holognathidae Holognathus karamea Poore & Lew Ton, 1990 Q691 109 -42.96170044 170.2066956 18/02/82 PARATYPE P-747 1
271 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q692 245 -42.89830017 170.303299 19/02/82 PARATYPE P-663 1
272 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Triticellidae Triticella nodosa Gordon, 1986 Q693 297 -42.84000015 169.978302 19/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-395 1
273 Arthropoda Cumacea Nannastacidae Procampylaspis meridiana Jones, 1971 A468 110 -76.98333333 167.6 26/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-114 1
274 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Submargarita macknighti Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 PARATYPE P-760 4
275 Mollusca Neogastropoda Raphitomidae Pleurotomella endeavourensis Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 PARATYPE P-755 1
276 Mollusca Neogastropoda Raphitomidae Pleurotomella rossi Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 HOLOTYPE H-550 1
277 Mollusca Neogastropoda Raphitomidae Pleurotomella rossi Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 PARATYPE P-756 1
278 Mollusca Cephalaspidea Acteonidae Streptocionella pluralis Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 HOLOTYPE H-551 1
279 Mollusca Cephalaspidea Acteonidae Streptocionella pluralis Dell, 1990 A470 369 -77.83333333 166.5 4/02/59 PARATYPE P-758 2
280 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Submargarita macknighti Dell, 1990 A471 169 -77.6167 166.3333 6/02/59 PARATYPE P-751 1
282 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Tracheloptyx antarctica Hayward, 1993 A521 569 -73.9 -177.7333 4/02/60 PARATYPE P-947 1
283 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Euvondrea floretta Fell, 1961 A522 1335 -73.80000305 -176.7832947 4/02/60 PARATYPE P-2 1
285 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Euvondrea floretta Fell, 1961 A523 2762 -73.5667 -175.7833 5/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-1 1
287 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Dakariella concinna Hayward, 1993 A525 578 -74.15000153 -177.2666931 7/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-594 1
288 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiosteira bullivanti Fell, 1961 A526 451 -74.1167 177.7833 7/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-2 1
290 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Tracheloptyx antarctica Hayward, 1993 A526 451 -74.1167 177.7833 7/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-596 1
291 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Glaciacantha jason Fell, 1961 A527 352 -74.16666667 -178.2833333 7/02/60 PARATYPE P-6 1
292 Mollusca Neogastropoda Buccinidae Meteuthria multituberculata rossiana Dell, 1990 A528 270 -74.3833 -179.4333 7/02/60 PARATYPE P-752 1
293 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia claviformis Hayward, 1993 A531B 342 -75.03333333 178.1666667 9/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-595 1
295 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina crassa rossensis Kennet, 1967 A533 88 -77.5833 166.1667 16/02/60 PARATYPE P-391 4
296 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Cellaria sagittula Hayward & Ryland, 1993 A534 366 -77.60579681 166.1667023 16/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-591 1
297 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Molgulidae Molgula longivascula Millar, 1982 A695 91 -54.6067009 158.9499969 1/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-270 1
298 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Molgulidae Molgula longivascula Millar, 1982 A695 91 -54.6067009 158.9499969 1/03/62 PARATYPE P-528 2
299 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium quadriversum Millar, 1982 A696 433 -54.62829971 158.9499969 1/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-265 1
300 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium quadriversum Millar, 1982 A696 433 -54.62829971 158.9499969 1/03/62 PARATYPE P-524 10
301 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium pseudoradiatum Millar, 1982 A696 433 -54.62829971 158.9499969 1/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-264 1
302 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium pseudoradiatum Millar, 1982 A696 433 -54.62829971 158.9499969 1/03/62 PARATYPE P-523 4
304 Echinodermata Spatangoida Schizasteridae Brisaster edentatus Pawson, 1968 A702 168 -47.68330002 179.5166931 3/11/62 PARATYPE P-12 1
305 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A704 154 -47.70000076 179.4499969 4/11/62 PARATYPE P-847 1
306 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A705 48 -47.69329834 179.0950012 4/11/62 PARATYPE P-848 1
308 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A719 371 -48.15829849 179.0666962 5/11/62 PARATYPE P-328 1
309 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A721 132 -49.65829849 178.8833008 6/11/62 PARATYPE P-329 1
310 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A723 123 -49.70000076 178.8383026 7/11/62 PARATYPE P-330 1
311 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A724 201 -49.71670151 178.8332977 7/11/62 PARATYPE P-331 1
312 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A727 150 -49.64500046 178.8666992 7/11/62 PARATYPE P-327 9
313 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Antimargarita maoria Dell, 1995 A730 307 -49.67169952 178.8883057 7/11/62 HOLOTYPE H-552 1
314 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Antimargarita maoria Dell, 1995 A730 307 -49.67169952 178.8883057 7/11/62 PARATYPE P-761 1
315 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A734 150 -49.70000076 178.7382965 8/11/62 PARATYPE P-849 1
316 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Eatoniellidae Pupatonia atoma Ponder, 1965 A739 113 -49.66999817 178.7382965 9/11/62 HOLOTYPE H-24 1
317 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Eatoniellidae Pupatonia atoma Ponder, 1965 A739 113 -49.66999817 178.7382965 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-25 1
318 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Pallenopsis kupei Clark, 1971 A740 315 -49.68330002 178.6699982 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-185 1
319 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A741 132 -49.69169998 178.8583069 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-332 7
320 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A743 40 -49.66329956 178.8367004 9/11/62 HOLOTYPE H-573 1
321 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A743 40 -49.66329956 178.8367004 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-850 1
322 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 A744 360 -49.61169815 178.8016968 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-910 3
323 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula powelli powelli Fleming, 1978 A744 360 -49.61169815 178.8016968 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-333 1
324 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 A745 399 -49.61169815 178.8417053 9/11/62 PARATYPE P-911 1
325 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A747 113 -47.68170166 179.0516968 16/11/62 PARATYPE P-851 1
326 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A748 62 -47.68669891 179.0583038 16/11/62 PARATYPE P-852 10
327 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A748 62 -47.68669891 179.0583038 16/11/62 PARATYPE P-852 1
328 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 A751 155 -47.74330139 179.1233063 16/11/62 PARATYPE P-853 6
330 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Trichopeltarion fantasticum Richardson & Dell, 1964 A759A 348 -43.2667 176.1833 21/11/62 PARATYPE P-15 1
331 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 A842 84 -47.17499924 167.4750061 26/08/63 PARATYPE P-354 1
332 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 A855 102 -47.25 168.25 28/08/63 PARATYPE P-355 4
333 Echinodermata Ophiurida Amphiuridae Ophiopsila novaezealandiae Baker, 1974 A868 115 -47.25 168.75 29/08/63 PARATYPE P-279 1
335 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 A910 549 -43.06666667 -178.65 13/09/63 PARATYPE P-832 1
336 Arthropoda Myodocopida Cypridinidae Vargula ascensus Kornicker, 1979 A910 549 -43.06666667 -178.65 13/09/63 HOLOTYPE H-215 1
340 Chordata Anguilliformes Moringuidae Moringua semperviridens McCann, 1967 A958 0 -10.44029999 -161.0516968 10/08/60 HOLOTYPE H-20 1
341 Dinophyta Paradinida Ellobiopsidae Thalassomyces marsupii Kane, 1964 B33 748 -52 167.5 1/01/57 PARATYPE P-10 1
342 Arthropoda Amphipoda Lysianassidae Parawaldeckia parata Lowery & Stoddart, 1983 B40 42 -39.27000046 177.1983032 2/09/57 HOLOTYPE H-393 1
343 Arthropoda Amphipoda Lysianassidae Parawaldeckia parata Lowery & Stoddart, 1983 B40 42 -39.27000046 177.1983032 2/09/57 PARATYPE P-601 6
344 Arthropoda Cumacea Diastylidae Colurostylis longicauda Jones, 1963 B42 20 -39.25669861 177.0500031 2/09/57 HOLOTYPE H-6 1
345 Arthropoda Cumacea Diastylidae Colurostylis longicauda Jones, 1963 B42 20 -39.25669861 177.0500031 2/09/57 PARATYPE P-690 2
347 Arthropoda Cumacea Leuconidae Eudorella hurleyi Jones, 1963 B45 35 -39.4517 177.1033 3/09/57 HOLOTYPE H-5 1
348 Arthropoda Cumacea Leuconidae Leucon latispina Jones, 1963 B56 84 -39.51330185 177.3067017 4/09/57 PARATYPE P-691 5
350 Arthropoda Cumacea Leuconidae Leucon latispina Jones, 1963 B59 121 -39.475 177.5417 4/09/57 HOLOTYPE H-4 1
354 Haptophyta Prymnesiales Syracosphaeraceae Pontosphaera pacifica Burns, 1973 B88 2399 -19.0333004 177.2167053 17/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-132 1
355 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 B88 2399 -19.0333004 177.2167053 17/09/58 PARATYPE P-380B 1
356 Porifera Astrophorida Pachastrellidae Lamellomorpha strongylata Bergquist, 1968 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-33 1
357 Porifera Astrophorida Pachastrellidae Pachastrella incrustata Bergquist, 1968 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 PARATYPE P-32 1
358 Porifera Spirophorida Tetillidae Tetilla australis Bergquist, 1968 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-34 1
359 Porifera Hadromerida Spirastrellidae Timea alba Bergquist, 1968 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-32 1
360 Porifera Halichondrida Axinellidae Ceratopsion cuneiformis Bergquist, 1970 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-38 1
361 Porifera Poecilosclerida Desmacellidae Biemna flabellata Bergquist, 1970 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 PARATYPE P-260 1
362 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Pallenopsis triregia Clark, 1962 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-9 1
363 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Pallenopsis triregia Clark, 1962 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 PARATYPE P-9 1
364 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Goniocidaris magi Pawson, 1964 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 HOLOTYPE H-11 1
365 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Goniocidaris magi Pawson, 1964 B93 55 -34 172.5 22/09/58 PARATYPE P-11 2
366 Porifera Astrophorida Ancorinidae Monosyringia calcifera Bergquist, 1968 B172 732 -48.30830002 168.5332947 8/10/59 HOLOTYPE H-35 1
367 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Dhondtiscidae Dhondtiscus sphericus Gordon, 1989 B172 732 -48.30830002 168.5332947 8/10/59 HOLOTYPE H-533 1
368 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Dhondtiscidae Dhondtiscus sphericus Gordon, 1989 B172 732 -48.30830002 168.5332947 8/10/59 PARATYPE P-746 1
369 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina bicolor Cairns, 1991 B175 95 -50.44169998 166.625 8/10/59 PARATYPE P-862 1
370 Chordata Perciformes Percophidae or Percophididae Hemerocoetes morelandi Nelson, 1979 B175 95 -50.44169998 166.625 8/10/59 PARATYPE P-349 1
371 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce allegra Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B176 84 -50.48329926 166.5083008 9/10/59 HOLOTYPE H-137 1
372 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce allegra Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B176 84 -50.48329926 166.5083008 9/10/59 PARATYPE P-194 6
374 Cnidaria Scleractinia Oculinidae Madrepora vitiae Squires & Keyes, 1967 B314 236 -39.36669922 171.8332977 25/10/60 HOLOTYPE H-17 1
375 Cnidaria Scleractinia Oculinidae Madrepora vitiae Squires & Keyes, 1967 B314 236 -39.36669922 171.8332977 25/10/60 PARATYPE P-18 1
380 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella gibba Gordon, 1986 B45 35 -39.4517 177.1033 3/09/57 HOLOTYPE H-405 1
381 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella gibba Gordon, 1986 B45 35 -39.4517 177.1033 3/09/57 PARATYPE P-638 1
383 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Nimba verrucosa Gordon, 1989 B45 35 -39.4517 177.1033 3/09/57 PARATYPE P-714 1
384 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum contentum Gordon, 1986 B468 151 -42.65000153 170.7832947 3/06/61 PARATYPE P-635 1
385 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum contentum Gordon, 1986 B472 148 -43.33330154 169.8200073 3/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-402 1
386 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum contentum Gordon, 1986 B472 148 -43.33330154 169.8200073 3/06/61 PARATYPE P-634 1
387 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella hara Gordon, 1986 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-406 1
388 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Allerescha dubia Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-474 1
389 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Schizosmittina melanobater Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-501 1
390 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Schizosmittina melanobater Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 PARATYPE P-721 1
391 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina grandis Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-509 1
392 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina grandis Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 PARATYPE P-727 1
393 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia amplexa Gordon, 1989 B482 84 -46.14670181 166.1000061 5/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-514 1
394 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis incognita Gordon, 1986 B483 183 -46.02500153 166.3500061 6/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-451 1
395 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis incognita Gordon, 1986 B483 183 -46.02500153 166.3500061 6/06/61 PARATYPE P-683 1
396 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Cribellopora siri Gordon, 1989 B483 183 -46.02500153 166.3500061 6/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-489 1
397 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia turrita Gordon, 1989 B484 120 -46.08330154 166.3666992 6/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-517 1
398 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia turrita Gordon, 1989 B484 120 -46.08330154 166.3666992 6/06/61 PARATYPE P-731 1
399 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Patsyella acanthodes Gordon, 1982 B487 192 -46.26670074 166.0500031 6/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-279 1
400 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Patsyella acanthodes Gordon, 1982 B487 192 -46.26670074 166.0500031 6/06/61 PARATYPE P-579 1
401 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Exochellidae Exochella jullieni Gordon, 1989 B487 192 -46.26670074 166.0500031 6/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-475 1
402 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella trachoma Gordon, 1989 B487 192 -46.26670074 166.0500031 6/06/61 PARATYPE P-716 1
403 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Antroporidae Antropora pacifera Gordon, 1986 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-403 1
404 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Antroporidae Antropora pacifera Gordon, 1986 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 PARATYPE P-636 1
405 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Menipea vera Gordon, 1986 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-417 1
406 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Menipea vera Gordon, 1986 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 PARATYPE P-650 1
407 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lepraliellidae Celleporaria emancipata Gordon, 1989 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-477 1
408 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lepraliellidae Celleporaria emancipata Gordon, 1989 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 PARATYPE P-706 2
409 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Buffonellodidae Maiabuffonella madrecilla Gordon, 1989 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-483 1
410 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Prenantia dichotoma Gordon, 1989 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-499 1
411 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina multicava Gordon, 1989 B488 160 -46.47829819 166.2382965 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-505 1
412 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella duplicata Gordon, 1989 B489 194 -46.65000153 166.1582947 7/06/61 PARATYPE P-710 1
413 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella ligulata Gordon, 1989 B489 194 -46.65000153 166.1582947 7/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-521 1
414 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella conservatrix Gordon, 1989 B489 194 -46.65000153 166.1582947 7/06/61 PARATYPE P-736 1
416 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Aplousina anxiosa Gordon, 1986 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-404 1
417 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Aplousina anxiosa Gordon, 1986 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-637 1
418 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Exochellidae Exochella jullieni Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-705 1
419 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Didymosellidae Didymosella conchicola Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-478 1
420 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Didymosellidae Didymosella conchicola Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-707 1
421 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella virago Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-717 1
422 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella trachoma Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-494 1
423 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia avicularis Gordon, 1989 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-515 1
424 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperia granulosa Gordon, 1986 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-641 1
425 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Cribralaria austrinsulensis Gordon, 1989 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-472 1
426 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Cribralaria austrinsulensis Gordon, 1989 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-703 1
427 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Phonicosia styphelia Gordon, 1989 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-491 1
428 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Phonicosia styphelia Gordon, 1989 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 PARATYPE P-715 1
429 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Galeopsis adherens Gordon, 1989 B493 80 -45.57329941 166.6517029 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-512 1
430 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Leptinatella gordoni Cook & Bock, 2000 B498 40 -40.77170181 174.0467072 11/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-612 1
431 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Leptinatella gordoni Cook & Bock, 2000 B498 40 -40.77170181 174.0467072 11/06/61 PARATYPE P-952 1
432 Echinodermata Ophiurida Amphiuridae Ophiopsila novaezealandiae Baker, 1974 B576 126 -47.33330154 168.6499939 10/10/62 PARATYPE P-280 2
433 Echinodermata Ophiurida Amphiuridae Ophiopsila novaezealandiae Baker, 1974 B588 148 -48 166.8833008 12/10/62 PARATYPE P-281 1
434 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Exochellidae Exochella levinseni Gordon, 1989 B616 132 -45.33330154 166.7832947 18/10/62 HOLOTYPE H-476 1
435 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella dissidens Gordon, 1989 B616 132 -45.33330154 166.7832947 18/10/62 HOLOTYPE H-484 1
436 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce iocosa Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B660 73 -38.66669846 174.1999969 24/10/62 HOLOTYPE H-139 1
437 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce iocosa Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B660 73 -38.66669846 174.1999969 24/10/62 PARATYPE P-196 6
438 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bathycrinidae Bathycrinus australocrucis McKnight, 1973 B683 693 -40 171.25 28/10/62 PARATYPE P-181 1
439 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cilicaea tasmanensis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B686 127 -40.2667 172.5383 28/10/62 HOLOTYPE H-144 1
440 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cilicaea tasmanensis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 B686 127 -40.2667 172.5383 28/10/62 PARATYPE P-201 7
441 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella virago Gordon, 1989 B837 40 -40.98329926 174.0500031 21/03/63 HOLOTYPE H-495 1
443 Arthropoda Decapoda Laomediidae Jaxea novaezealandiae Wear & Yaldwyn, 1966 C228 15 -41.31669998 174.1667023 15/09/59 PARATYPE P-30 1
444 Arthropoda Decapoda Laomediidae Jaxea novaezealandiae Wear & Yaldwyn, 1966 C228 15 -41.31669998 174.1667023 15/09/59 PARATYPE P-31 1
445 Annelida Scolecida Orbiniidae Phylo novazealandiae Day, 1977 C464 26 -40.75 172.8666992 9/05/60 HOLOTYPE H-208 1
452 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiotrichidae Ophiogymna saltatrix McKnight, 1968 C527 508 -32.5 -179.1999969 18/09/60 HOLOTYPE H-42 1
453 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiotrichidae Ophiogymna saltatrix McKnight, 1968 C527 508 -32.5 -179.1999969 18/09/60 PARATYPE P-47 1
454 Arthropoda Calanoida Euchaetidae Euchaeta marinella Bradford, 1974 C544 0 -23.02 -166.3167 24/09/60 HOLOTYPE H-108 1
455 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Rissoidae Estea praecidecosta Ponder, 1965 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-26 1
456 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Rissoidae Estea praecidecosta Ponder, 1965 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 PARATYPE P-26 1
457 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Rastodentidae Tridentifera roseoculma Ponder, 1966 C760 84 -34.18000031 172.1399994 18/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-25 1
458 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Conescharellina pala Gordon, 1989 C793 132 -36.66500092 176.0332947 23/02/62 PARATYPE P-740 1
459 Echinodermata Ophiurida Amphiuridae Ophiopsila novaezealandiae Baker, 1974 C801 134 -37.67169952 176.8016968 24/02/62 PARATYPE P-282 2
460 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 C814 209 -37.66669846 178.9400024 25/02/62 PARATYPE P-874 1
462 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 C842 77 -41.64170074 175.3332977 1/03/62 PARATYPE P-357 1
463 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporidae Mollia amoena Gordon, 1986 C842 77 -41.64170074 175.3332977 1/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-422 1
464 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Buffonellaria turbula Gordon, 1989 C843 53 -41.64170074 175.2866974 1/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-507 1
465 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Buffonellaria turbula Gordon, 1989 C843 53 -41.64170074 175.2866974 1/03/62 PARATYPE P-726 1
466 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Conescharellina pala Gordon, 1989 C849 15 -40.66669846 175.1217041 2/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-528 1
467 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Schizosmittina bicornis Gordon, 1989 C851 126 -40.6733017 174.7266998 2/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-500 1
468 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella umbonata Gordon, 1989 C869 19 -41.21670151 174.2850037 5/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-487 1
469 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina podistra Gordon, 1989 C869 19 -41.21670151 174.2850037 5/03/62 HOLOTYPE H-510 1
470 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperia granulosa Gordon, 1986 C871 66 -41.24000168 174.1517029 5/03/62 PARATYPE P-640 1
471 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Conescharellina pala Gordon, 1989 C871 66 -41.24000168 174.1517029 5/03/62 PARATYPE P-740 1
472 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides dawsoni McKnight, 1977 D18 128 -52.51670074 160.5166931 22/04/63 HOLOTYPE H-222 1
473 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides dawsoni McKnight, 1977 D18 128 -52.51670074 160.5166931 22/04/63 PARATYPE P-308 14
474 Echinodermata Brisingida Brisingidae Craterobrisinga chathamica McKnight, 1973 D90 399 -43.83330154 -179 17/05/63 PARATYPE P-220 1
476 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 D103 71 -50.66669846 166.3249969 29/09/63 PARATYPE P-352 1
477 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina bicolor Cairns, 1991 D133 141 -48.19169998 168.3500061 12/01/64 PARATYPE P-865 1
478 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Pharyngodictyon elongatum Millar, 1982 D136 390 -48.55830002 169.1667023 12/01/64 PARATYPE P-529 1
481 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Perissasterias monacantha McKnight, 1973 D138 668 -48.53329849 168.3249969 13/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-155 1
482 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Perissasterias monacantha McKnight, 1973 D138 668 -48.53329849 168.3249969 13/01/64 PARATYPE P-215 1
483 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Pharyngodictyon elongatum Millar, 1982 D138 668 -48.53329849 168.3249969 13/01/64 PARATYPE P-530 1
484 Arthropoda Pantopoda Austrodecidae Austrodecus minutum Clark, 1971 D144 132 -48.51670074 167.2832947 14/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-120 1
485 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina laevigata Cairns, 1991 D145 366 -48.70000076 167.4499969 14/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-572 1
486 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina bicolor Cairns, 1991 D148 146 -49.79999924 167.0417023 14/01/64 PARATYPE P-866 1
487 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina reticulata Cairns, 1991 D148 146 -49.79999924 167.0417023 14/01/64 PARATYPE P-871 1
488 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina cruenta Boschma, 1968 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-49 1
489 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina cruenta Boschma, 1968 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 PARATYPE P-101 3
490 Chordata Enterogona Phlebobranchia Ascidiidae Ascidia stewartensis Millar, 1982 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-268 1
491 Arthropoda Pantopoda Austrodecidae Austrodecus enzoi Clark, 1971 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-119 1
492 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Cheilopallene trappa Clark, 1971 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 PARATYPE P-184 1
493 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Sporadopora micropora Cairns, 1991 D159 741 -49.01670074 164.5 17/01/64 PARATYPE P-825 1
494 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Distichopora dispar Cairns, 1991 D159 741 -49.01670074 164.5 17/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-569 1
495 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Distichopora dispar Cairns, 1991 D159 741 -49.01670074 164.5 17/01/64 PARATYPE P-827 1
496 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 D159 741 -49.01670074 164.5 17/01/64 PARATYPE P-905 3
497 Arthropoda Sessilia Pachylasmatidae Bathylasma nolearia Foster, 1978 D159 741 -49.01670074 164.5 17/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-206 1
498 Mollusca Pholadomyoida Verticordiidae Halicardia maoria Dell, 1978 D160 722 -49.52500153 166.2583008 18/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-233 1
499 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina bicolor Cairns, 1991 D172 179 -51 166.0500031 20/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-575 1
500 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina bicolor Cairns, 1991 D172 179 -51 166.0500031 20/01/64 PARATYPE P-867 1
501 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 D176 216 -51.09999847 167.8083038 21/01/64 PARATYPE P-906 2
504 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 D204 565 -50.97499847 170.2666931 24/01/64 PARATYPE P-250 1
505 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 D206 529 -50.59999847 171.3916931 24/01/64 PARATYPE P-251 1
506 Echinodermata Brisingida Brisingidae Brisingella aotearoa McKnight, 1973 D206 529 -50.59999847 171.3916931 24/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-157 1
507 Echinodermata Brisingida Brisingidae Brisingella aotearoa McKnight, 1973 D206 529 -50.59999847 171.3916931 24/01/64 PARATYPE P-218 1
508 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 D207 510 -50.06669998 171.3833008 25/01/64 PARATYPE P-252 1
509 Echinodermata Valvatida Solasteridae Crossaster campbellicus McKnight, 1973 D210 353 -49.35829926 171.8833008 26/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-169 1
510 Echinodermata Spatangoida Hemiasteridae Kupeia toi McKnight, 1974 D221 688 -40.09999847 171.2666931 26/09/64 PARATYPE P-245 1
511 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bourgueticrinidae Democrinus aoteanus McKnight, 1973 D221 688 -40.09999847 171.2666931 26/09/64 HOLOTYPE H-117 1
512 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bourgueticrinidae Democrinus aoteanus McKnight, 1973 D221 688 -40.09999847 171.2666931 26/09/64 PARATYPE P-183 49
513 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 D224 903 -40.78329849 169.6833038 27/09/64 PARATYPE P-253 1
514 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina powelli Gordon, 1989 D226 823 -39.90000153 168.6667023 27/09/64 HOLOTYPE H-480 1
515 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina powelli Gordon, 1989 D226 823 -39.90000153 168.6667023 27/09/64 PARATYPE P-708 1
516 Echinodermata Spatangoida Spatangidae Spatangus mathesoni McKnight, 1968 E D226 823 -39.90000153 168.6667023 27/09/64 HOLOTYPE H-27 1
517 Foraminifera Syringamminidae Syringammina tasmanensis Lewis, 1966 D227 752 -39.83330154 169.7167053 28/09/64 HOLOTYPE H-19 1
518 Foraminifera Syringamminidae Syringammina tasmanensis Lewis, 1966 D227 752 -39.83330154 169.7167053 28/09/64 PARATYPE P-21 1
519 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 D229 885 -38.61669922 170.9333038 28/09/64 PARATYPE P-254 1
520 Echinodermata Spatangoida Spatangidae Spatangus mathesoni McKnight, 1968 E D231 774 -37.88330078 169.75 29/09/64 PARATYPE P-42 1
521 Echinodermata Spatangoida Spatangidae Spatangus mathesoni McKnight, 1968 E D231 774 -37.88330078 169.75 29/09/64 PARATYPE P-43 1
524 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bathycrinidae Bathycrinus australocrucis McKnight, 1973 D244 838 -39.51670074 171 3/10/64 HOLOTYPE H-115 1
525 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bathycrinidae Bathycrinus australocrucis McKnight, 1973 D244 838 -39.51670074 171 3/10/64 PARATYPE P-180 1
526 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 D244 838 -39.51670074 171 3/10/64 PARATYPE P-264 1
527 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum blandum Gordon, 1986 D262 33 -41.08330154 173.5083008 5/10/64 HOLOTYPE H-401 1
528 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum blandum Gordon, 1986 D262 33 -41.08330154 173.5083008 5/10/64 PARATYPE P-633 1
529 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Cribellopora napi Gordon, 1989 D272 59 -40.66669846 173.8233032 6/10/64 PARATYPE P-712 2
530 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina sinuata Gordon, 1989 D273 75 -40.75 173.8249969 6/10/64 HOLOTYPE H-511 1
531 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 D343 21 -41.36000061 174.8316956 19/11/64 PARATYPE P-358 1
532 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Ctenocidaris aotearoa McKnight, 1974 D591 1829 -42.47999954 176.853302 26/01/67 PARATYPE P-241 2
533 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Notocidaris bakeri McKnight, 1974 D593A 3017 -41 178.4167 26/01/67 HOLOTYPE H-182 1
534 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D871 454 -43.33330154 -178.6667023 24/03/69 PARATYPE P-835 1
535 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D876 148 -43.33330154 -176.8332977 25/03/69 PARATYPE P-836 1
536 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D878 116 -43.41669846 -176.6667023 25/03/69 PARATYPE P-837 1
537 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D887 156 -44.25 -176.8417053 27/03/69 PARATYPE P-838 1
538 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D889 95 -44.26670074 -176.5050049 28/03/69 PARATYPE P-839 1
539 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 D896 106 -44.33330154 -175.8332977 29/03/69 PARATYPE P-840 1
540 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 E111 675 -43 -176.5 12/10/64 PARATYPE P-255 1
541 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium amphibolum Millar, 1982 E114 135 -43.58330154 -176.25 13/10/64 HOLOTYPE H-260 1
542 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium amphibolum Millar, 1982 E114 135 -43.58330154 -176.25 13/10/64 PARATYPE P-519 1
543 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E120 872 -42.98329926 -175.4833069 14/10/64 PARATYPE P-265 1
544 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Polycarpa zeteta Millar, 1982 E134 99 -44.16669846 -176.4167023 16/10/64 PARATYPE P-531 1
545 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 E153 91 -44.25 -176.8332977 18/10/64 PARATYPE P-841 1
546 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Metalaeospira armiger Vine, 1977 E186 59 -72.28530121 170.2187042 20/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-344 1
547 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lepraliellidae Acanthophragma polaris Hayward, 1993 E205 227 -67.45500183 164.4716949 31/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-597 1
550 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Cnemidocarpa rectofissura Millar, 1982 E236B 174 -54.995 158.6066667 27/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-269 1
551 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Cnemidocarpa rectofissura Millar, 1982 E236B 174 -54.995 158.6066667 27/02/65 PARATYPE P-527 2
552 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Urceoliporidae Reciprocus regalis Gordon, 1988 E298 88 -34.18330002 172.1566925 9/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-470 1
553 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Urceoliporidae Reciprocus regalis Gordon, 1988 E298 88 -34.18330002 172.1566925 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-701 1
554 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Urceoliporidae Reciprocus regalis Gordon, 1988 E298 88 -34.18330002 172.1566925 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-702 1
555 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-449 1
556 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-680 3
557 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-450 1
558 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-681 1
559 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora symmetrica Cairns, 1991 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-559 1
560 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora crassilabrum Cairns, 1991 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-797 1
561 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-896 1
562 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia curvata Cairns, 1991 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-923 1
563 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Cerithiidae Seila (Hebeselia) regia Marshall, 1978 E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 PARATYPE P-517 1
564 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Rissoidae Estea subfusca aupouria Ponder, 1968 E314 883 -34.02500153 171.9667053 10/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-250 1
565 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Circinisis circinata Grant, 1976 E323 165 -34 172.25 11/04/65 HOLOTYPE H-128 1
566 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Circinisis circinata Grant, 1976 E323 165 -34 172.25 11/04/65 PARATYPE P-943 1
567 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula japonica delli Fleming, 1978 E342 106 -34.19169998 172.5832977 12/04/65 PARATYPE P-334 1
568 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Cerithiidae Seila (Hebeselia) regia Marshall, 1978 E387 88 -34.25830078 172.7917023 16/04/65 PARATYPE P-518 1
569 Echinodermata Spatangoida Schizasteridae Brisaster tasmanicus McKnight, 1974 E399 1222 -46 171.5500031 6/10/65 PARATYPE P-246 1
570 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Florometra novaezealandiae McKnight, 1977 E399 1222 -46 171.5500031 6/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-224 1
571 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Florometra novaezealandiae McKnight, 1977 E399 1222 -46 171.5500031 6/10/65 PARATYPE P-312 8
573 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis impudica Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E401 914 -46 171.1999969 7/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-140 1
576 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E405 1004 -47.33330154 169.9167023 9/10/65 PARATYPE P-266 1
577 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster hurleyi McKnight, 1973 E406 1213 -47.33330154 170.2832947 9/10/65 PARATYPE P-233 1
578 Echinodermata Articulata Pentametrocrinidae Pentametrocrinus australis McKnight, 1977 E406 1213 -47.33330154 170.2832947 9/10/65 PARATYPE P-315 1
579 Echinodermata Valvatida Solasteridae Crossaster campbellicus McKnight, 1973 E407 278 -46.66669846 170.1333008 10/10/65 PARATYPE P-230 1
580 Echinodermata Notomyotida Benthopectinidae Cheiraster otagoensis McKnight, 1973 E410 1086 -46.66669846 170.7433014 10/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-151 1
581 Echinodermata Notomyotida Benthopectinidae Cheiraster otagoensis McKnight, 1973 E410 1086 -46.66669846 170.7433014 10/10/65 PARATYPE P-208 1
582 Echinodermata Articulata Pentametrocrinidae Pentametrocrinus australis McKnight, 1977 E411 1275 -46.6417 170.9833 10/10/65 PARATYPE P-316 1
583 Chordata Enterogona Phlebobranchia Ascidiidae Ascidia macropapilla Millar, 1982 E411 1275 -46.6417 170.9833 10/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-267 1
584 Chordata Enterogona Phlebobranchia Ascidiidae Ascidia macropapilla Millar, 1982 E411 1275 -46.6417 170.9833 10/10/65 PARATYPE P-526 1
585 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Pallenopsis kupei Clark, 1971 E413 594 -45.20000076 171.7333069 11/10/65 PARATYPE P-186 1
586 Arthropoda Pedunculata Scalpellidae Arcoscalpellum trochelatum Foster, 1978 E413 594 -45.20000076 171.7333069 11/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-201 1
588 Arthropoda Amphipoda Ceinidae Waitomo manene Barnard, 1972 E417 860 -45.20000076 171.8166962 13/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-104 1
591 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Paralomis zealandica Dawson & Yaldwyn, 1971 E423 640 -44.29999924 174.5166626 15/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-121 1
592 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina otagoensis McKnight, 1968 E427 1240 -44.90000153 172.8999939 16/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-22 1
593 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina otagoensis McKnight, 1968 E427 1240 -44.90000153 172.8999939 16/10/65 PARATYPE P-38 1
594 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina otagoensis McKnight, 1968 E427 1240 -44.90000153 172.8999939 16/10/65 PARATYPE P-39 1
595 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina otagoensis McKnight, 1968 E427 1240 -44.90000153 172.8999939 16/10/65 PARATYPE P-40 1
596 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina otagoensis McKnight, 1968 E427 1240 -44.90000153 172.8999939 16/10/65 PARATYPE P-41 1
597 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 E636 190 -37.47499847 177.2167053 10/10/66 PARATYPE P-787 1
601 Echinodermata Notomyotida Benthopectinidae Cheiraster monopedicellaris McKnight, 1973 E712 772 -39.33330154 178.2633057 22/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-152 1
602 Echinodermata Notomyotida Benthopectinidae Cheiraster monopedicellaris McKnight, 1973 E712 772 -39.33330154 178.2633057 22/03/67 PARATYPE P-210 1
603 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Nezumia namatahi McCann & McKnight, 1980 E714 1284 -39.3266983 178.353302 22/03/67 PARATYPE P-269 1
604 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) bollonsi McCann & McKnight, 1980 E715 322 -38.66669846 178.4882965 23/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-196 1
605 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Mahia matamua McCann & McKnight, 1980 E717 828 -38.70000076 178.5549927 23/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-193 1
606 Mollusca Pholadomyoida Verticordiidae Halicardia maoria Dell, 1978 E719 913 -38.76670074 178.8000031 23/03/67 PARATYPE P-359 1
608 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Mahia matamua McCann & McKnight, 1980 E719 913 -38.76670074 178.8000031 23/03/67 PARATYPE P-270 2
609 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) cookianus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E719 913 -38.76670074 178.8000031 23/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-195 1
610 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) cookianus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E719 913 -38.76670074 178.8000031 23/03/67 PARATYPE P-271 1
611 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 E720 256 -37.54999924 178.5832977 24/03/67 PARATYPE P-875 1
612 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Palaeocomatella hiwia McKnight, 1977 E728 688 -37.625 177.2033 25/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-219 1
613 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Palaeocomatella hiwia McKnight, 1977 E728 688 -37.625 177.2033 25/03/67 PARATYPE P-301 4
614 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides decumatilos McKnight, 1977 E728 688 -37.625 177.2033 25/03/67 PARATYPE P-306 1
615 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Palaeocomatella hiwia McKnight, 1977 E731 602 -37.39170074 177.1999969 25/03/67 PARATYPE P-302 3
616 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides decumatilos McKnight, 1977 E731 602 -37.39170074 177.1999969 25/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-221 1
617 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides decumatilos McKnight, 1977 E731 602 -37.39170074 177.1999969 25/03/67 PARATYPE P-305 5
619 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) bollonsi McCann & McKnight, 1980 E735 680 -37.46670151 176.7832947 26/03/67 PARATYPE P-274 1
620 Echinodermata Articulata Thalassometridae Thalassometra tara McKnight, 1977 E745 1441 -38.06669998 179.1083069 28/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-223 1
621 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Florometra novaezealandiae McKnight, 1977 E745 1441 -38.06669998 179.1083069 28/03/67 PARATYPE P-313 2
622 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Nezumia toi McCann & McKnight, 1980 E749 913 -40.78329849 176.9499969 29/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-192 2
623 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 E751 300 -41.6617012 175.25 30/03/67 PARATYPE P-842 1
624 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) cookianus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E751 300 -41.6617012 175.25 30/03/67 PARATYPE P-272 2
625 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E757 1081 -42.05329895 174.4532928 30/03/67 PARATYPE P-267 1
626 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Himantozoum exile Gordon, 1986 E774_TAM 1168 -42 169.25 15/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-410 1
627 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Himantozoum exile Gordon, 1986 E774_TAM 1168 -42 169.25 15/10/67 PARATYPE P-644 1
628 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Lissopholidisis nuttingi Grant, 1976 E776 978 -42.71670151 169.2583008 15/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-129 1
629 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum occidentalis Millar, 1982 E785 282 -44 168.2917023 17/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-274 1
630 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum occidentalis Millar, 1982 E785 282 -44 168.2917023 17/10/67 PARATYPE P-537 3
632 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius robustus Bradford, 1969 E788_TM 0 -44 168.1833 17/10/67 PARATYPE P-113 7
633 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius robustus Bradford, 1969 E788_TM 0 -44 168.1833 17/10/67 PARATYPE P-114 1
634 Echinodermata Spatangoida Schizasteridae Brisaster tasmanicus McKnight, 1974 E788_TAM 1223 -44 168.1833 17/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-187 1
636 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Flustridae Kenella aliena Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-399 1
637 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Flustridae Kenella aliena Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-630 1
638 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperia splendida Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-409 1
639 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis splendida Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-642 1
640 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania trampida Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-415 1
641 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania trampida Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-649 1
642 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia fiordica Gordon, 1986 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-418 1
643 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina ozalea Gordon, 1989 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-479 1
644 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella pansa Gordon, 1989 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-493 1
645 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittina palisada Gordon, 1989 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-722 1
646 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Julianca retia Gordon, 1989 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-719 2
647 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella conservatrix Gordon, 1989 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-523 1
648 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus (Oxymacrurus) cookianus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E793 245 -44.66669846 167.5332947 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-273 1
649 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Schizamminidae Jullienella zealandica Hayward & Gordon, 1984 E794 1400 -44.66999817 167.4916992 19/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-390 1
650 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Schizamminidae Jullienella zealandica Hayward & Gordon, 1984 E794 1400 -44.66999817 167.4916992 19/10/67 PARATYPE P-598 1
651 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia mysterium Gordon, 1989 E796 251 -45.33330154 166.7583008 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-516 1
653 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia magna Gordon, 1986 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-419 1
655 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippothyris ordinaria Gordon, 1989 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-482 1
656 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella gracilis Gordon, 1989 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-520 1
657 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella sagitta Gordon, 1989 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-524 1
658 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella exuberans Gordon, 1989 E803 534 -45.95000076 166.1499939 21/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-486 1
659 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella exuberans Gordon, 1989 E804 183 -45.97499847 166.3083038 21/10/67 PARATYPE P-711 1
660 Mollusca Nuculoidea Malletiidae Neilo wairoana delli Marshall, 1978 E806 238 -46.0367012 166.5832977 21/10/67 PARATYPE P-342 6
661 Mollusca Nuculoidea Malletiidae Neilo wairoana delli Marshall, 1978 E811 178 -46.11830139 166.696701 22/10/67 PARATYPE P-342 18
662 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Caberea solida Gordon, 1986 E820 220 -46.58330154 165.9667053 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-652 1
663 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum occidentalis Millar, 1982 E820 220 -46.58330154 165.9667053 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-538 1
664 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Nimba verrucosa Gordon, 1989 E820 220 -46.58330154 165.9667053 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-490 1
665 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina sinuata Gordon, 1989 E820 220 -46.58330154 165.9667053 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-728 1
666 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia amplexa Gordon, 1989 E820 220 -46.58330154 165.9667053 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-730 1
667 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-912 2
668 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia puysegurensis Gordon, 1986 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-420 1
669 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia puysegurensis Gordon, 1986 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-651 1
670 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis splendida Gordon, 1986 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-643 1
673 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Dittomesia crispa Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-497 1
674 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Dittomesia crispa Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-718 2
675 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella virago Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-717 1
676 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella duplicata Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-485 1
677 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Cribellopora siri Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-713 1
678 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Julianca retia Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-498 1
679 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella syrtoxylon Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-522 1
680 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella syrtoxylon Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-735 1
681 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella ligulata Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-734 1
682 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Inferiolabiata spinosa Cairns, 1991 E822 682 -46.84329987 165.6000061 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-821 1
683 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 E822 682 -46.84329987 165.6000061 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-913 1
684 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Cornucopina salutans Gordon, 1986 E827 530 -46.59170151 166.7416992 24/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-411 1
685 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Cornucopina salutans Gordon, 1986 E827 530 -46.59170151 166.7416992 24/10/67 PARATYPE P-645 1
686 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster horologium Cairns, 1991 E845 277 -34.125 172.0166931 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-872 1
687 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 E845 277 -34.125 172.0166931 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-876 2
688 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora crassilabrum Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-560 1
689 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora crassilabrum Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-798 1
690 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-788 1
691 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-806 1
692 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-877 1
693 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-581 1
694 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 E846 417 -34.125 171.9582977 16/03/68 PARATYPE P-897 1
695 Echinodermata Valvatida Ganeriidae Tarachaster australis McKnight, 1973 E849 216 -33.91669846 171.5332947 17/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-174 1
696 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Palaeocomatella hiwia McKnight, 1977 E851 542 -33.71670151 171.1667023 17/03/68 PARATYPE P-303 1
697 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cleidochasmatidae Yrbozoon ringens Gordon, 1989 E852 1024 -33.63330078 170.9167023 17/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-539 1
698 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Raxifabia vafra Gordon, 1988 E852 1024 -33.63330078 170.9167023 17/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-464 1
699 Arthropoda Sessilia Pachylasmatidae Hexelasma gracilis Foster, 1981 E852 1024 -33.63330078 170.9167023 17/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-357 1
700 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 E859 500 -32.01670074 168.0500031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-580 1
701 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Minuisis granti Alderslade, 1998 E859 500 -32.01670074 168.0500031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-593 1
702 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Minuisis granti Alderslade, 1998 E859 500 -32.01670074 168.0500031 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-946 1
703 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Minuisis pseudoplana Grant, 1976 E859 500 -32.01670074 168.0500031 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-131 1
704 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 E860 1246 -32.34999847 167.6833038 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-789 1
705 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora microstylus Cairns, 1991 E860 1246 -32.34999847 167.6833038 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-795 1
706 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 E860 1246 -32.34999847 167.6833038 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-812 1
707 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia curvata Cairns, 1991 E860 1246 -32.34999847 167.6833038 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-589 1
708 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stephanohelia praecipua Cairns, 1991 E861 318 -32.41666794 167.5833282 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-566 1
709 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stephanohelia praecipua Cairns, 1991 E861 318 -32.41666794 167.5833282 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-818 1
710 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Inferiolabiata spinosa Cairns, 1991 E861 318 -32.41666794 167.5833282 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-567 2
711 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Inferiolabiata spinosa Cairns, 1991 E861 318 -32.41666794 167.5833282 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-926 1
712 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 E861 318 -32.41666794 167.5833282 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-578 1
713 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 E862 130 -32.46670151 167.5166931 18/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-563 1
714 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 E862 130 -32.46670151 167.5166931 18/03/68 PARATYPE P-927 1
716 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiolepididae Ophiozonoida parva McKnight, 1975 E864 130 -32.59999847 167.6000061 19/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-180 1
717 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiolepididae Ophiozonoida parva McKnight, 1975 E864 130 -32.59999847 167.6000061 19/03/68 PARATYPE P-236 2
718 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Sclerodomidae Domosclerus piscis Gordon, 1988 E869 1705 -33.96670151 167.75 19/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-467 1
719 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Sclerodomidae Domosclerus piscis Gordon, 1988 E869 1705 -33.96670151 167.75 19/03/68 PARATYPE P-699 1
720 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Stegophiura singletoni McKnight, 1975 E870 1488 -34.08330154 168.1667023 20/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-178 1
721 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Crucescharellina jugalis Gordon, 1989 E882_TAM 1217 -36 172.699997 22/03/68 PARATYPE P-723 1
723 Echinodermata Spatangoida Hemiasteridae Kupeia toi McKnight, 1974 E883 999 -36 172.8666992 23/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-186 1
724 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Pyrisinellidae Pyriporoides circularis Gordon, 1989 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-537 1
725 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lekythoporidae Harpago minutus Gordon, 1989 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-540 1
726 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Calyptopora reticulata Boschma, 1968 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-48 1
727 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Calyptopora reticulata Boschma, 1968 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 PARATYPE P-100 2
729 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stenohelia conferta Boschma, 1968 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-53 1
730 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stenohelia conferta Boschma, 1968 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 PARATYPE P-102 6
731 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora sarmentosa Boschma, 1968 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-50 1
732 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Diplonotos continuus Gordon, 1988 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-466 1
733 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Diplonotos continuus Gordon, 1988 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 PARATYPE P-698 1
734 Arthropoda Sessilia Pachylasmatidae Hexelasma alearum Foster, 1978 F132 1335 -49.98329926 177.5332947 29/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-205 1
735 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Neolithodes brodiei Dawson & Yaldwyn, 1970 F135 832 -50.96670151 173.9499969 30/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-106 1
737 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-557 1
738 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 PARATYPE P-790 1
740 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina retepora Gordon, 1989 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-481 1
741 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina retepora Gordon, 1989 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 PARATYPE P-709 2
742 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides dawsoni McKnight, 1977 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 PARATYPE P-310 8
743 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis sphyracephalata Hurley & Jansen, 1977 F147 611 -52.34999847 173.1499939 1/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-143 1
744 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis sphyracephalata Hurley & Jansen, 1977 F147 611 -52.34999847 173.1499939 1/02/65 PARATYPE P-200 1
745 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Austrocidaris pawsoni McKnight, 1974 F148 677 -51.71670151 173.5332947 2/02/65 PARATYPE P-237 1
746 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 F149 1026 -50.51670074 174.3166962 2/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-190 1
747 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus campbellicus McCann & McKnight, 1980 F149 1026 -50.51670074 174.3166962 2/02/65 HOLOTYPE H-194 1
748 Mollusca Notaspidea Pleurobranchidae Bathyberthella zelandiae Willan, 1983 S150 1640 -45.7667 174.4083 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-571 7
749 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Bryocalyx cinnameus Cook & Bock, 2000 S150 1640 -45.7667 174.4083 26/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-611 1
750 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Bryocalyx cinnameus Cook & Bock, 2000 S150 1640 -45.7667 174.4083 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-951 50
751 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia compta Marshall, 1983 S151 1586 -45.7633 174.5083 26/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-374 1
752 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia compta Marshall, 1983 S151 1586 -45.7633 174.5083 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-770 2
753 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 S151 1586 -45.7633 174.5083 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-607 5
754 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polycitoridae Millarus diogenes Monniott & Monniott, 1987 S151 1586 -45.7633 174.5083 26/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-460 1
755 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polycitoridae Millarus diogenes Monniott & Monniott, 1987 S151 1586 -45.7633 174.5083 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-695 1
756 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia conopia Marshall, 1983 S152 1676 -45.8717 174.0817 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-771 2
757 Mollusca Notaspidea Pleurobranchidae Bathyberthella zelandiae Willan, 1983 S152 1676 -45.8717 174.0817 26/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-342 1
758 Mollusca Notaspidea Pleurobranchidae Bathyberthella zelandiae Willan, 1983 S152 1676 -45.8717 174.0817 26/10/79 PARATYPE P-572 10
759 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-608 23
760 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-426 1
761 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus miccus Lincoln, 1985 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-430 1
762 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus miccus Lincoln, 1985 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-624 2
763 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Concertinidae Concertina cultrata Gordon, 1986 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-631 1
764 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Brendella pulchra Gordon, 1989 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-531 1
765 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Brendella pulchra Gordon, 1989 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-744 1
766 Arthropoda Tantulocarida Deotertheridae Deoterthron megacephala Lincoln & Boxshall, 1983 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-387 1
767 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petraliellidae Riscodopa parva Gordon, 1989 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-504 1
768 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Zygomelon zodion Harasewych & Marshall, 1995 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-955 1
769 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Zygomelon zodion Harasewych & Marshall, 1995 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-956 1
770 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia compta Marshall, 1983 S154 1373 -45.4033 173.9967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-772 3
771 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 S154 1373 -45.4033 173.9967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-609 13
772 Arthropoda Siphonostomatoida Nicothoidae Sphaeronella bradfordae Boxshall & Lincoln, 1983 S154 1373 -45.4033 173.9967 27/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-389 1
773 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Zygomelon zodion Harasewych & Marshall, 1995 S154 1373 -45.4033 173.9967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-957 1
774 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Mastigoniscus pistus Lincoln, 1985 S202 2476 -42.245 175.1433 2/11/79 HOLOTYPE H-433 1
775 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella aurita Gordon, 1989 S371 HOLOTYPE H-492 1
776 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 S374 438 -42.83332825 169.9167023 PARATYPE P-668 13
777 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Quantanthura pacifica Wägele, 1985 S374 438 -42.83332825 169.9167023 PARATYPE P-659 1
778 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Albanthura stenodactyla Wägele, 1985 S377 938 -42.60499954 169.5566711 30/01/83 PARATYPE P-661 1
779 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Triticellidae Triticella nodosa Gordon, 1986 S382b 124 -42.32666667 171.0166667 2/02/83 PARATYPE P-628 1
780 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 S385 496 -41.98666763 170.4816742 3/02/83 PARATYPE P-669 6
781 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Paranthura longa Wägele, 1985 S386 513 -41.33332825 170.6999969 4/02/83 HOLOTYPE H-444 1
782 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 S386 513 -41.33332825 170.6999969 4/02/83 PARATYPE P-670 6
783 Echinodermata Spatangoida Hemiasteridae Kupeia toi McKnight, 1974 E883 999 -36 172.8666992 23/03/68 PARATYPE P-244 1
784 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Gadomus aoteanus McCann & McKnight, 1980 E892_TAM 1226 -37.3333 173.5833 24/03/68 PARATYPE P-262 1
786 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 E894 728 -37.33330154 173.9499969 24/03/68 PARATYPE P-256 4
787 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 E899 729 -38 173.7832947 25/03/68 PARATYPE P-257 3
789 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina novazealandica Tendal, 1972 E903A 952 -37.54999924 172.0832977 HOLOTYPE H-211 1
790 Echinodermata Holasteroida Urechinidae Urechinus aoteanus McKnight, 1974 E903A 952 -37.54999924 172.0832977 HOLOTYPE H-185 1
791 Echinodermata Holasteroida Urechinidae Urechinus aoteanus McKnight, 1974 E903A 952 -37.54999924 172.0832977 PARATYPE P-243 2
792 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina novazealandica Tendal, 1972 E903B 952 -37.54999924 172.0832977 PARATYPE P-293 1
794 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Isocladus reconditus Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E958 0 -37.62900162 176.1641693 25/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-135 1
795 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis montis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E959 0 -37.63333511 176.7833405 25/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-141 1
796 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis montis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E959 0 -37.63333511 176.7833405 25/10/68 PARATYPE P-198 2
797 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Isocladus reconditus Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E959 0 -37.63333511 176.7833405 25/10/68 PARATYPE P-192 69
798 Arthropoda Amphipoda Ampithoidae Peramphithoe aorangi (Barnard, 1972) E966 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-79 1
800 Arthropoda Amphipoda Melitidae Ceradocus rubromaculatus haumuri Barnard, 1972 E966 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-89 1
805 Arthropoda Amphipoda Amphilochidae Amphilochus opunake Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-78 1
808 Arthropoda Amphipoda Gammaridae Metaceradocus whakatane Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-93 1
810 Arthropoda Amphipoda Phoxocephalidae Paraphoxus waipiro Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-97 1
812 Arthropoda Amphipoda Podoceridae Podocerus karu Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE P-98 1
814 Arthropoda Amphipoda Podoceridae Podocerus manawatu Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-99 1
816 Arthropoda Amphipoda Stenothoidae Stenothoe moe Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-101 1
818 Arthropoda Amphipoda Ceinidae Taihape karori Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-103 1
820 Arthropoda Amphipoda Eophliantidae Wandelia wairarapa Barnard, 1972 E967 0 -41.33416748 174.8266602 5/11/68 HOLOTYPE H-105 1
823 Arthropoda Amphipoda Melitidae Ceradocopsis peke Barnard, 1972 E969 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-88 1
827 Arthropoda Amphipoda Isaeidae Gammaropsis tawahi Barnard, 1972 E969 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-94 1
831 Arthropoda Amphipoda Ampithoidae Ampithoe hinatore Barnard, 1972 E970 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-80 1
835 Arthropoda Amphipoda Eusiridae Gondogeneia rotorua Barnard, 1972 E970 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-87 1
839 Arthropoda Amphipoda Nihotungidae Nihotunga noa Barnard, 1972 E970 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-96 1
842 Arthropoda Amphipoda Dexaminidae Paradexamine muriwai Barnard, 1972 E970 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-83 1
846 Arthropoda Amphipoda Stenothoidae Raumahara rongo Barnard, 1972 E970 -42.41666794 173.6999969 22/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-102 1
865 Arthropoda Amphipoda Podoceridae Podocerus wanganui Barnard, 1972 E973 -45.91500092 170.4933319 23/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-100 1
868 Arthropoda Amphipoda Eusiridae Paramoera rangatira Barnard, 1972 E974 -45.91500092 170.488327 25/01/68 HOLOTYPE H-86 1
885 Arthropoda Amphipoda Aoridae Microdeutopus apopo Barnard, 1972 E977 -36.26666641 174.7833405 15/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-95 1
890 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodocella capra Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E977 -36.26666641 174.7833405 15/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-147 1
891 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodocella capra Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E977 -36.26666641 174.7833405 15/02/68 PARATYPE P-204 1
1305 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Caberea solida Gordon, 1986 M797 30 -44.61830139 167.8587952 9/04/81 HOLOTYPE H-421 1
896 Arthropoda Amphipoda Dexaminidae Paradexamine houtete Barnard, 1972 E979 -36.59500122 175.8356628 16/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-82 1
902 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cassidinopsis admirabilis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E979 -36.59500122 175.8356628 16/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-150 1
903 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cassidinopsis admirabilis Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E979 -36.59500122 175.8356628 16/02/68 PARATYPE P-207 13
904 Arthropoda Amphipoda Dexaminidae Guernea timaru Barnard, 1972 E980 -36.59500122 175.8356628 16/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-81 1
921 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Sphaeroma laurensi Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E982 -38.65449905 178.1295929 20/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-134 1
922 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Sphaeroma laurensi Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E982 -38.65449905 178.1295929 20/02/68 PARATYPE P-191 5
923 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Dynamenoides decima Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E983 -40.89666748 176.2200012 19/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-149 1
924 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Dynamenoides decima Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E983 -40.89666748 176.2200012 19/01/65 PARATYPE P-206 36
925 Arthropoda Amphipoda Melitidae Melita awa Barnard, 1972 E987 0 -41.21466827 174.897171 30/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-92 1
929 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F31 179 -36.125 175.9167023 8/11/64 HOLOTYPE H-246 1
930 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F31 179 -36.125 175.9167023 8/11/64 PARATYPE P-381 1
931 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F31 179 -36.125 175.9167023 8/11/64 PARATYPE P-382A 1
932 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F31 179 -36.125 175.9167023 8/11/64 PARATYPE P-382B 1
933 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F32 150 -35.58330154 175.4333038 8/11/64 PARATYPE P-387 12
934 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F35 22 -36.24169922 174.75 9/11/64 PARATYPE P-383 3
935 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F36 57 -36.17499924 174.8200073 9/11/64 PARATYPE P-384 11
936 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F38 113 -35.86669922 172.1166992 9/11/64 PARATYPE P-385 5
937 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F39 146 -35.78829956 175.1916962 9/11/64 PARATYPE P-386 8
938 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F40 174 -35.69670105 175.2832947 9/11/64 PARATYPE P-388 3
939 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina canalisuturata Eade, 1967 F41 406 -35.59170151 175.3833008 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-390B 6
940 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F42 695 -35.48830032 175.4833069 10/11/64 HOLOTYPE H-248 1
941 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F42 695 -35.48830032 175.4833069 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-392A 1
942 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F42 695 -35.48830032 175.4833069 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-392B 36
943 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 F45 1591 -35.21670151 175.7416992 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-379 1
944 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Globocassidulina spherica Eade, 1967 F45 1591 -35.21670151 175.7416992 10/11/64 PARATYPE P-396 4
947 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Polycarpa zeteta Millar, 1982 F99 706 -48.53329849 168.9082947 18/01/65 PARATYPE P-532 1
948 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium chthamalum Millar, 1982 F100 733 -49.03329849 168.8916931 18/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-261 1
949 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium chthamalum Millar, 1982 F100 733 -49.03329849 168.8916931 18/01/65 PARATYPE P-520 8
950 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium chthamalum Millar, 1982 F102 810 -48.65000153 169.8500061 19/01/65 PARATYPE P-521 5
951 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Styela gracilocarpa Millar, 1982 F103 1280 -48.04999924 170.6333008 19/01/65 PARATYPE P-534 2
953 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 F105 499 -49.57500076 170.9499969 20/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-113 1
954 Arthropoda Decapoda Trichopeltariidae Pteropeltarion novaezelandiae Dell, 1972 F105 499 -49.57500076 170.9499969 20/01/65 PARATYPE P-258 4
955 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Austrocidaris pawsoni McKnight, 1974 F108 1108 -48.3167 171.9833 21/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-181 1
956 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Styela gracilocarpa Millar, 1982 F108 1108 -48.3167 171.9833 21/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-271 1
957 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Polycarpa zeteta Millar, 1982 F109 501 -49.18330002 173 21/01/65 PARATYPE P-533 1
958 Chordata Pleurogona Stolidobranchia Styelidae Styela gracilocarpa Millar, 1982 F110 1167 -48.11669922 174.0332947 21/01/65 PARATYPE P-535 1
970 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Ctenocidaris aotearoa McKnight, 1974 F123 1280 -47.6333 -178.95 27/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-183 1
971 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Ctenocidaris aotearoa McKnight, 1974 F123 1280 -47.6333 -178.95 27/01/65 PARATYPE P-239 3
992 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Hymenaster estcourti McKnight, 1973 F126 1256 -49.79999924 176.0166931 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-172 1
993 Arthropoda Pantopoda Callipallenidae Pallenopsis antipoda Clark, 1971 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-118 1
994 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Pteraster (Pteraster) robertsoni McKnight, 1973 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-170 1
995 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Pteraster (Pteraster) robertsoni McKnight, 1973 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 PARATYPE P-231 1
1418 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 PARATYPE P-618 6
996 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Ctenocidaris aotearoa McKnight, 1974 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 PARATYPE P-240 2
997 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides dawsoni McKnight, 1977 F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 PARATYPE P-309 2
998 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Pyrisinellidae Pyriporoides libitus (Gordon, 1984) F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-536 1
999 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Pyrisinellidae Pyriporoides libitus (Gordon, 1984) F127 1280 -49.3667 176.2667 28/01/65 PARATYPE P-748 1
1000 Arthropoda Tanaidacea Typhlotanaidae Typhlotanais longisetosus Kudinova-Pasternak, 1990 F741 117 -40.5 174.5 2/04/66 HOLOTYPE H-392 1
1001 Arthropoda Tanaidacea Typhlotanaidae Typhlotanais longisetosus Kudinova-Pasternak, 1990 F741 117 -40.5 174.5 2/04/66 PARATYPE P-600 1
1002 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 F744 1609 -41.16669846 177.1333008 3/04/66 PARATYPE P-604 20
1004 Arthropoda Amphipoda Caprellidae Pseudoprotomima hurleyi McCain, 1969 F744 1609 -41.16669846 177.1333008 3/04/66 PARATYPE P-103 1
1005 Arthropoda Amphipoda Caprellidae Pseudoprotomima hurleyi McCain, 1969 F744 1609 -41.16669846 177.1333008 3/04/66 PARATYPE P-104 1
1006 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Florometra novaezealandiae McKnight, 1977 F752 1233 -45.41669846 174.5 18/08/66 PARATYPE P-314 2
1007 Arthropoda Amphipoda Caprellidae Pseudoprotomima hurleyi McCain, 1969 F753 0 -44.75 174.5 18/08/66 HOLOTYPE H-52 1
1008 Arthropoda Amphipoda Caprellidae Pseudoprotomima hurleyi McCain, 1969 F753 0 -44.75 174.5 18/08/66 PARATYPE P-105 1
1009 Arthropoda Amphipoda Caprellidae Pseudoprotomima hurleyi McCain, 1969 F753 0 -44.75 174.5 18/08/66 PARATYPE P-106 1
1010 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Chevron winifredae Gordon, 1989 F753 0 -44.75 174.5 18/08/66 PARATYPE P-733 1
1012 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Nezumia namatahi McCann & McKnight, 1980 F758 1245 -42.61669922 175.5 19/08/66 HOLOTYPE H-191 1
1013 Arthropoda Amphipoda Gammaridae Runanga wairoa McCain, 1969 F760 0 -42.75 176.5 20/08/66 HOLOTYPE H-44 1
1014 Arthropoda Amphipoda Gammaridae Runanga wairoa McCain, 1969 F760 0 -42.75 176.5 20/08/66 PARATYPE P-131 1
1015 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides quadripennatus McCann & McKnight, 1980 F760 0 -42.75 176.5 20/08/66 PARATYPE P-268 1
1017 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius robustus Bradford, 1969 F788 128 -37.52000046 178.3867035 6/09/66 HOLOTYPE H-54 1
1020 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comissia mathesoni McKnight, 1977 F868 808 -37.47499847 179.0583038 2/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-220 1
1021 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Palaeocomatella hiwia McKnight, 1977 F868 808 -37.47499847 179.0583038 2/10/68 PARATYPE P-304 1
1022 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides decumatilos McKnight, 1977 F868 808 -37.47499847 179.0583038 2/10/68 PARATYPE P-307 2
1023 Arthropoda Myodocopida Cypridinidae Metavargula bradfordae Kornicker, 1979 F869 1284 -37.40000153 179.25 2/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-213 1
1024 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus piestus Lincoln, 1985 F869 1284 -37.40000153 179.25 2/10/68 PARATYPE P-620 1
1025 Arthropoda Pedunculata Scalpellidae Arcoscalpellum raccidium Foster, 1978 F872_TAM 878 -37.34329987 178.1867065 3/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-204 1
1026 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Gadomus aoteanus McCann & McKnight, 1980 F873 1050 -37.32500076 178.1833038 3/10/68 PARATYPE P-263 1
1027 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Taranuiaster novaezealandiae McKnight, 1973 F873 1050 -37.32500076 178.1833038 3/10/68 PARATYPE P-217 1
1028 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius dentatus Bradford, 1969 F874_TM 0 -37.3 178.1833 3/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-56 1
1029 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Lutamator hurleyi Bradford, 1969 F874_TM 0 -37.3 178.1833 3/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-62 1
1030 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Lutamator hurleyi Bradford, 1969 F874_TM 0 -37.3 178.1833 3/10/68 PARATYPE P-118 1
1031 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Pteraster (Pteraster) robertsoni McKnight, 1973 F878 997 -37.47499847 177.5249939 3/10/68 PARATYPE P-232 1
1032 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 F879_TAM 1306 -36.674999 176.399994 6/10/68 PARATYPE P-605 5
1033 Arthropoda Calanoida Bathypontiidae Alloiopodus pinguis Bradford, 1969 F879_TM 0 -37.425 177.5 4/10/68 PARATYPE P-122 1
1034 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Sursamucro spinatus Bradford, 1969 F879_TM 0 -37.425 177.5 4/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-61 1
1035 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina lamellata Tendal, 1972 F881_TAM 1260 -37.125 177.233307 4/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-210 1
1037 Arthropoda Calanoida Arietellidae Scutogerulus pelophilus Bradford, 1969 F881_TM 0 -37.125 177.2333 4/10/68 PARATYPE P-121 1
1038 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Chiridiella crassa Bradford, 1969 F881_TM 0 -37.125 177.2333 4/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-58 1
1041 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Sursamucro spinatus Bradford, 1969 F882 1015 -37.29169846 177.1049957 4/10/68 PARATYPE P-117 1
1042 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius brevispinus Bradford, 1969 F892_TM 0 -36.975 176.6833 5/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-55 1
1043 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium orthium Millar, 1982 F898 263 -36.21670151 176.1667023 8/10/68 PARATYPE P-522 1
1044 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium orthium Millar, 1982 F898 263 -36.21670151 176.1667023 8/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-263 1
1045 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Dhondtiscidae Dhondtiscus trochus Gordon, 1989 F908 794 -35.13330078 175.1416931 10/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-534 1
1047 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Crassantenna comosa Bradford, 1969 F910_TM 0 -34.9333 175.3833 10/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-63 1
1048 Arthropoda Calanoida Arietellidae Scutogerulus pelophilus Bradford, 1969 F910_TM 0 -34.9333 175.3833 10/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-64 1
1049 Arthropoda Calanoida Arietellidae Scutogerulus pelophilus Bradford, 1969 F910_TM 0 -34.9333 175.3833 10/10/68 PARATYPE P-120 1
1050 Arthropoda Calanoida Arietellidae Paraugaptilus magnus Bradford, 1974 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-199 1
1051 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster hurleyi McKnight, 1973 F911_TAM 1295 -34.633301 174.600006 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-171 1
1052 Arthropoda Calanoida Bathypontiidae Alloiopodus pinguis Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-65 1
1053 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius spinibasis Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-57 1
1054 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius spinibasis Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 PARATYPE P-116 1
1055 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Crassantenna mimorostrata Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-67 1
1056 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius dentatus Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 PARATYPE P-115 1
1057 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Pseudeuchaeta magna Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-59 1
1058 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Pseudeuchaeta flexuosa Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-60 1
1059 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina labyrinthica Tendal, 1972 F913 743 -34.725 174.525 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-209 1
1060 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina labyrinthica Tendal, 1972 F913 743 -34.725 174.525 11/10/68 PARATYPE P-292 1
1061 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina novazealandica Tendal, 1972 F913 743 -34.725 174.525 11/10/68 PARATYPE P-294 1
1063 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis uttleyi Gordon, 1992 F921 344 -34.03499985 172.5166931 13/10/68 PARATYPE P-749 1
1064 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis uttleyi Gordon, 1992 F922 117 -33.98329926 172.2666931 13/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-545 1
1065 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium glaphyrum Millar, 1982 F922 117 -33.98329926 172.2666931 13/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-262 1
1066 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium unicornum Millar, 1982 F924 315 -34.125 172.7832947 13/10/68 PARATYPE P-525 1
1067 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Aplidium unicornum Millar, 1982 F924 315 -34.125 172.7832947 13/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-266 1
1068 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 F928 388 -34.10329819 172.1132965 14/10/68 PARATYPE P-878 2
1069 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum apectetum Millar, 1982 F931 51 -34.46670151 173.0583038 15/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-272 1
1070 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum apectetum Millar, 1982 F931 51 -34.46670151 173.0583038 15/10/68 PARATYPE P-536 1
1071 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Amphiophiura taranuia McKnight, 1968 G1 138 -32.5833 167.3833 14/09/66 HOLOTYPE H-40 1
1072 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora microstylus Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 PARATYPE P-796 1
1073 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora fragilis Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 HOLOTYPE H-561 1
1074 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora fragilis Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 PARATYPE P-800 5
1075 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 PARATYPE P-808 1
1076 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 PARATYPE P-887 1
1077 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia polypoma Cairns, 1991 G3 710 -26.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 PARATYPE P-920 1
1078 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Catenicellidae Pterocella recens Gordon, 1989 G4 831 -28.41670036 167.25 27/09/66 HOLOTYPE H-538 1
1079 Arthropoda Calanoida Heterorhabdidae Heterorhabdus lobatus Bradford, 1971 G142 1211 -42.4133 173.9417 20/09/67 HOLOTYPE H-107 1
1080 Arthropoda Calanoida Heterorhabdidae Heterorhabdus lobatus Bradford, 1971 G142 1211 -42.4133 173.9417 20/09/67 PARATYPE P-173 1
1081 Arthropoda Decapoda Cymonomidae Cymonomus bathamae Dell, 1971 G184 344 -44.09999847 -179.4167023 18/01/68 PARATYPE P-247 1
1082 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus bollonsi McCann & McKnight, 1980 G293 421 -43.66669846 179.4667053 25/01/68 PARATYPE P-275 1
1084 Arthropoda Myodocopida Cypridinidae Cypridinodes concentrica Kornicker, 1979 G388 384 -43.5833 -178.05 6/02/68 HOLOTYPE H-214 1
1086 Arthropoda Tantulocarida Deotertheridae Deoterthron dentatum Bradford & Hewitt, 1980 G388 384 -43.5833 -178.05 6/02/68 PARATYPE P-299 2
1089 Chordata Gadiformes Macrouridae Coelorhynchus bollonsi McCann & McKnight, 1980 G675 792 -45.45000076 171.3999939 19/01/70 PARATYPE P-276 2
1090 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petalostegidae Petalostegus trimorphus Gordon & d'Hondt, 1991 G675 792 -45.45000076 171.3999939 19/01/70 HOLOTYPE H-599 1
1091 Arthropoda Decapoda Cymonomidae Cymonomus bathamae Dell, 1971 G696 690 -46.30830002 170.5749969 21/01/70 PARATYPE P-248 1
1092 Echinodermata Cidaroida Cidaridae Austrocidaris pawsoni McKnight, 1974 G700 1116 -46.3333 171.25 22/01/70 PARATYPE P-238 3
1093 Echinodermata Articulata Pentametrocrinidae Pentametrocrinus australis McKnight, 1977 G700 1116 -46.3333 171.25 22/01/70 HOLOTYPE H-225 1
1094 Arthropoda Pedunculata Scalpellidae Arcoscalpellum pertosum Foster, 1978 G700 1116 -46.3333 171.25 22/01/70 HOLOTYPE H-203 1
1095 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster hurleyi McKnight, 1973 G702 1400 -46.33330154 171.75 22/01/70 PARATYPE P-234 1
1096 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster hurleyi McKnight, 1973 G703 1480 -46.33330154 172.0666962 23/01/70 PARATYPE P-235 1
1097 Echinodermata Articulata Pentametrocrinidae Pentametrocrinus australis McKnight, 1977 G705 1500 -46.06669998 172.4750061 23/01/70 PARATYPE P-317 1
1098 Echinodermata Holasteroida Urechinidae Urechinus antipodeanus McKnight, 1974 G705 1500 -46.06669998 172.4750061 23/01/70 HOLOTYPE H-184 1
1099 Echinodermata Holasteroida Urechinidae Urechinus antipodeanus McKnight, 1974 G705 1500 -46.06669998 172.4750061 23/01/70 PARATYPE P-242 40
1100 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comatulides dawsoni McKnight, 1977 G927 580 -53.54669952 172.2767029 12/01/71 PARATYPE P-311 4
1101 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Distichopora dispar Cairns, 1991 G937 520 -49.68830109 167.2749939 16/01/71 PARATYPE P-828 1
1102 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 G937 520 -49.68830109 167.2749939 16/01/71 PARATYPE P-888 1
1103 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 G941 665 -39.99499893 178.1333008 17/05/73 PARATYPE P-879 1
1104 Foraminifera Psamminidae Reticulammina maini Tendal & Lewis, 1978 I62 995 -36.36000061 176.3899994 12/05/75 HOLOTYPE H-241 1
1105 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Gorgonocephalidae Asteroporpa reticulata Baker, 1980 I85 290 -29.1317 168.25 22/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-254 1
1106 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Gorgonocephalidae Asteroporpa reticulata Baker, 1980 I85 290 -29.1317 168.25 22/07/75 PARATYPE P-511 2
1107 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comissia norfolkensis McKnight, 1977 I92 570 -29.41329956 168.2200012 23/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-228 1
1108 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Nanometra duala Rowe, 1989 I94 308 -29.33670044 168.1799927 24/07/75 PARATYPE P-765 2
1109 Mollusca Neogastropoda Muricidae Pterynotus marshalli Houart, 1989 I94 308 -29.33670044 168.1799927 24/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-471 1
1110 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca robusta Cairns, 1991 I96 356 -32.18 167.3533 25/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-565 1
1111 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora gigantea Cairns, 1991 I96 356 -32.18 167.3533 25/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-583 1
1113 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia robusta Cairns, 1991 I97 540 -32.38169861 167.4700012 25/07/75 HOLOTYPE H-587 1
1114 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia robusta Cairns, 1991 I97 540 -32.38169861 167.4700012 25/07/75 PARATYPE P-917 4
1115 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Personidae Distorsio lewisi Beu, 1978 I97 540 -32.38169861 167.4700012 25/07/75 PARATYPE P-323 1
1116 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Personidae Distorsio lewisi Beu, 1978 I97 540 -32.38169861 167.4700012 25/07/75 PARATYPE P-324 1
1117 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Inferiolabiata spinosa Cairns, 1991 I372 215 -34.5367012 173.4916992 23/11/77 PARATYPE P-823 1
1118 Arthropoda Pedunculata Calanticidae Scillaelepas fosteri Newman, 1980 I685 722 -48.32500076 -179.4916992 16/03/79 HOLOTYPE H-259 1
1119 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Zygomelon zodion Harasewych & Marshall, 1995 I697 917 -48.48500061 178.2767029 19/03/79 HOLOTYPE H-617 1
1120 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 I711 139 -47.83330154 179.25 22/03/79 PARATYPE P-854 1
1121 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 I711 139 -47.83330154 179.25 22/03/79 PARATYPE P-854 1
1122 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora moseleyi Cairns, 1991 I735 291 -24.68670082 159.6166992 11/05/79 PARATYPE P-802 1
1123 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stephanohelia praecipua Cairns, 1991 I739 465 -23.96500015 159.3583069 11/05/79 PARATYPE P-819 1
1124 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora moseleyi Cairns, 1991 I741 328 -22.7166996 159.2666931 12/05/79 PARATYPE P-803 1
1125 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Lyria grangei Cernohorsky, 1980 I755 0 -21.85169983 159.428299 15/05/79 PARATYPE P-508(C) 1
1126 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Lyria grangei Cernohorsky, 1980 I757 0 -21.85169983 159.428299 16/05/79 PARATYPE P-508(B) 1
1127 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Lyria grangei Cernohorsky, 1980 I763 1 -21.84499931 159.5266724 18/05/79 HOLOTYPE H-251 1
1128 Mollusca Neogastropoda Volutidae Lyria grangei Cernohorsky, 1980 I763 1 -21.84499931 159.5266724 18/05/79 PARATYPE P-508(A) 1
1136 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bathycrinidae Monachocrinus aotearoa McKnight, 1973 J48 2150 -36.5 170.4333038 20/04/70 HOLOTYPE H-116 1
1137 Echinodermata Bourgueticrinida [aka Millericrinida] Bathycrinidae Monachocrinus aotearoa McKnight, 1973 J48 2150 -36.5 170.4333038 20/04/70 PARATYPE P-182 1
1139 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 J55 198 -44.09170151 176.1999969 17/05/70 HOLOTYPE H-571 1
1140 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 J55 198 -44.09170151 176.1999969 17/05/70 PARATYPE P-843 1
1141 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Taranuiaster novaezealandiae McKnight, 1973 J55 198 -44.09170151 176.1999969 17/05/70 HOLOTYPE H-156 1
1143 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Taranuiaster novaezealandiae McKnight, 1973 J55 198 -44.09170151 176.1999969 17/05/70 PARATYPE P-216 1
1144 Echinodermata Brisingida Brisingidae Craterobrisinga chathamica McKnight, 1973 J58 512 -43.51670074 179.1582947 20/05/70 PARATYPE P-219 1
1145 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 J59 309 -43.84999847 179.4167023 20/05/70 PARATYPE P-844 1
1146 Echinodermata Brisingida Brisingidae Craterobrisinga chathamica McKnight, 1973 J59 309 -43.84999847 179.4167023 20/05/70 HOLOTYPE H-158 1
1147 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Solariellidae Solariella alabida Marshall, 1979 J659 695 -35.00999832 179.2516937 5/09/74 HOLOTYPE H-255 1
1148 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Solariellidae Solariella alabida Marshall, 1979 J660 803 -35.03329849 179.2649994 5/09/74 PARATYPE P-514 1
1149 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Colloniidae Cantrainea inexpectata Marshall, 1979 J660 803 -35.03329849 179.2649994 5/09/74 HOLOTYPE H-258 1
1150 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 J691 168 -37.55830002 176.9799957 9/09/74 PARATYPE P-880 1
1151 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega tertia Jansen, 1978 J746 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 31/01/75 HOLOTYPE H-238 1
1152 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega tertia Jansen, 1978 J746 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 31/01/75 PARATYPE P-339 4
1153 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega secunda Jansen, 1978 J765 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 29/01/75 PARATYPE P-338 1
1154 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega quarta Jansen, 1978 J774 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 29/01/75 PARATYPE P-340 5
1155 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega secunda Jansen, 1978 J900 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 22/01/76 PARATYPE P-338 2
1156 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega quarta Jansen, 1978 J903 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 22/01/76 HOLOTYPE H-239 1
1158 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega secunda Jansen, 1978 J903 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 22/01/76 HOLOTYPE H-237 1
1159 Chordata Perciformes Serranidae Plectranthias bilaticlavia Paulin & Roberts, 1987 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 PARATYPE P-697 1
1160 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Callopora precocialis Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-326 1
1162 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella spathulata Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-294 1
1163 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella spathulata Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 PARATYPE P-541 1
1164 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperia multispinosa Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-275 2
1165 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Notoplites longispinosus Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-305 1
1166 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Reginelloides stolonifera Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-319 1
1167 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Eurystomellidae Eurystomella crystallina Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-336 1
1168 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Eurystomellidae Eurystomella crystallina Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 PARATYPE P-549 1
1169 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petraliellidae Discopora intermediata Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-316 1
1170 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petraliellidae Discopora intermediata Gordon, 1984 K795 350 -33.04330063 -179.5767059 18/07/74 PARATYPE P-539 1
1171 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Tenthrenulina dispar Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-301 1
1172 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Tenthrenulina dispar Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 PARATYPE P-540 1
1173 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chorizoporidae Chorizopora ferocissima Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-318 1
1174 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chorizoporidae Chorizopora ferocissima Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 PARATYPE P-544 1
1175 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia imperforata Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-293 1
1176 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella malleatia Gordon, 1984 K796 70 -31.34670067 -178.8166962 19/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-283 1
1177 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Alcyonidiidae Alcyonidium kermadecense Gordon, 1984 K797 55 -31.34670067 -178.8200073 19/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-331 1
1178 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Alcyonidiidae Alcyonidium kermadecense Gordon, 1984 K797 55 -31.34670067 -178.8200073 19/07/74 PARATYPE P-573 1
1179 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Thalamoporellidae Thalamoporella quadrata Gordon, 1984 K799 24 -29.24830055 -177.865799 22/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-320 1
1180 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Thalamoporellidae Thalamoporella quadrata Gordon, 1984 K799 24 -29.24830055 -177.865799 22/07/74 PARATYPE P-563 1
1181 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) K800 555 -29.19829941 -177.8466949 22/07/74 PARATYPE P-938 1
1182 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina epaxia Gordon, 1984 K801 18 -29.245 -177.8617 22/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-280 1
1183 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippoporina epaxia Gordon, 1984 K801 18 -29.245 -177.8617 22/07/74 PARATYPE P-564 1
1184 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Teuchoporidae Lagenicella exallos Gordon, 1984 K801 18 -29.245 -177.8617 22/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-337 1
1185 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Teuchoporidae Lagenicella exallos Gordon, 1984 K801 18 -29.245 -177.8617 22/07/74 PARATYPE P-546 1
1186 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Euryalidae Astroceras kermadecensis Baker, 1980 K806 1165 -28.51169968 -177.821701 23/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-252 1
1187 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Euryalidae Astroceras kermadecensis Baker, 1980 K806 1165 -28.51169968 -177.821701 23/07/74 PARATYPE P-509 8
1188 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Prostomariidae Prostomaria inexpectabilis Gordon, 1985 K806 1165 -28.51169968 -177.821701 23/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-447 1
1189 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Prostomariidae Prostomaria inexpectabilis Gordon, 1985 K806 1165 -28.51169968 -177.821701 23/07/74 PARATYPE P-677 1
1190 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Brettiella ovicellata Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-339 1
1191 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Brettiella ovicellata Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-575 1
1192 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella schizoporelloides Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-309 1
1193 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizomavella schizoporelloides Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-565 1
1194 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina catastictos Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-289 1
1195 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina catastictos Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-551 1
1196 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hippothoidae Hippothoa calciophilia Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-306 1
1197 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hippothoidae Hippothoa calciophilia Gordon, 1984 K812 10 -29.28333282 -177.8999939 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-560 1
1198 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Flustrellidridae Elzerina badia Gordon, 1984 K816 22 -29.21730042 -177.9250031 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-334 1
1199 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Flustrellidridae Elzerina badia Gordon, 1984 K816 22 -29.21730042 -177.9250031 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-574 1
1200 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis bispinosa Gordon, 1984 K819 100 -29.22069931 -177.9382935 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-340 1
1201 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Corbulella spinosissima Gordon, 1984 K820 95 -29.22170067 -177.9967041 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-288 1
1202 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella spinosissima Gordon, 1984 K820 95 -29.22170067 -177.9967041 24/07/74 PARATYPE P-548 1
1203 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Figularia pelmatifera Gordon, 1984 K820 95 -29.22170067 -177.9967041 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-276 2
1204 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Microporella agonistes Gordon, 1984 K820 95 -29.22170067 -177.9967041 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-327 1
1205 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Gigantoporidae Gigantopora proximalis Gordon, 1984 K822 70 -29.25333405 -178.0249939 24/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-291 1
1206 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Solariellidae Solariella hurleyi Marshall, 1979 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-256 1
1207 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Solariellidae Solariella dawsoni Marshall, 1979 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-515 1
1208 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Solariellidae Solariella dawsoni Marshall, 1979 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-257 1
1209 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis intermediata Gordon, 1984 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-341 1
1210 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis intermediata Gordon, 1984 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-570 1
1211 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Gigantoporidae Porina tricephala Gordon, 1985 K825 145 -28.79669952 -177.7967072 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-446 1
1212 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Turbinidae Bolma kermadecensis Beu & Ponder, 1979 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-336 1
1213 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Marssonopora kermadecensis Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-338 1
1214 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Marssonopora kermadecensis Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-561 1
1215 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittina spiraminifera Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-307 1
1216 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Hippomonavella gymnae Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-290 1
1217 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Hippomonavella gymnae Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-562 1
1218 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Lagenipora ferocissima Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-285 1
1219 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella concinna Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-335 1
1220 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporella concinna Gordon, 1984 K826 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-547 1
1222 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Ranellidae Sassia marshalli Beu, 1978 K826C 142 -28.79999924 -177.8000031 PARATYPE P-326 1
1223 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-883 1
1224 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hiantoporidae Hiantopora jucunda Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-323 1
1225 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hiantoporidae Hiantopora jucunda Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 PARATYPE P-552 1
1226 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Caberea enzoi Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-304 1
1227 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittoidea hyalina Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-308 1
1228 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chorizoporidae Chorizopora spicata Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-311 1
1229 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Lagenipora hemiperistomata Gordon, 1984 K827 260 -28.72330093 -177.7749939 25/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-292 1
1230 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Emballotheca monomorpha Gordon, 1984 K828 440 -28.59000015 -177.8450012 26/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-284 1
1231 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippothyris aganactete Gordon, 1984 K830 545 -29.19169998 -177.884201 26/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-281 1
1232 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bitectiporidae Hippothyris aganactete Gordon, 1984 K830 545 -29.19169998 -177.884201 26/07/74 PARATYPE P-569 1
1233 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania cribrimorpha Gordon, 1984 K837 90 -30.2583 -178.4033 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-325 1
1234 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Rogicka oceanica Gordon, 1984 K837 90 -30.2583 -178.4033 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-322 1
1235 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Rogicka oceanica Gordon, 1984 K837 90 -30.2583 -178.4033 28/07/74 PARATYPE P-550 1
1236 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K839 290 -30.25670052 -178.3999939 28/07/74 PARATYPE P-939 1
1237 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 PARATYPE P-856 1
1238 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-579 1
1239 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Calliotropis eucheloides Marshall, 1979 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 PARATYPE P-516 1
1240 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella vincularia Gordon, 1984 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-302 1
1241 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Briarachnia robusta Gordon, 1984 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-312 1
1242 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Briarachnia robusta Gordon, 1984 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 PARATYPE P-557 1
1244 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Phonicosia glabra Gordon, 1984 K840 398 -30.29330063 -178.4217072 28/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-314 1
1245 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-574 1
1246 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 PARATYPE P-857 1
1247 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Buffonellaria christinelloides Gordon, 1984 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-297 1
1248 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Lagenipora laevissima Gordon, 1984 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-278 2
1249 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia virgula Gordon, 1984 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-295 1
1250 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comanthoides gillstromi McKnight, 1977 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-226 1
1251 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comanthoides gillstromi McKnight, 1977 K842 325 -30.17 -178.5983 29/07/74 PARATYPE P-318 4
1252 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K844 290 -30.18670082 -178.5632935 29/07/74 PARATYPE P-858 1
1253 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Ranellidae Sassia marshalli Beu, 1978 K844 290 -30.18670082 -178.5632935 29/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-231 1
1254 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comanthoides gillstromi McKnight, 1977 K844 290 -30.18670082 -178.5632935 29/07/74 PARATYPE P-319 1
1255 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella electra Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-328 1
1256 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella electra Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-568 1
1257 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittoidea curtisensis Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-313 1
1258 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Smittoidea curtisensis Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-554 1
1259 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Escharella incudifera Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-310 1
1260 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Escharella incudifera Gordon, 1984 K851 106 -30.55500031 -178.5299988 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-545 1
1261 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia antarctica subtropicalis Gordon, 1984 K852 220 -30.5366993 -178.5500031 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-333 1
1262 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Candidae Amastigia antarctica Kluge, 1914 K852 220 -30.5366993 -178.5500031 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-543 1
1264 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Figularia pelmatifera Gordon, 1984 K854 165 -30.54999924 -178.5283051 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-558 1
1265 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia incomposita Gordon, 1984 K854 165 -30.54999924 -178.5283051 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-296 1
1266 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Retevirgula aggregata Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-299 1
1267 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Retevirgula aggregata Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-559 1
1268 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum alcimum Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-287 1
1269 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum alcimum Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-555 1
1270 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Dendrobeania sessilis Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-286 1
1271 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Dendrobeania sessilis Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-553 1
1272 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Membraniporella figularioides Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-300 1
1273 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Membraniporella figularioides Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-556 1
1274 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna problematica Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-321 1
1275 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna problematica Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-542 1
1276 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina gelasinoides Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-303 1
1277 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina malusii incompta Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-315 1
1278 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina malusii pulchra Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-578 1
1279 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hippothoidae Hippothoa divaricata pacifica Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-282 1
1280 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Hippothoidae Hippothoa divaricata pacifica Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-567 1
1281 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Lagenipora crenulata Gordon, 1984 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-298 1
1282 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Klugerella gordoni Moyano, 1991 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-590 1
1283 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Klugerella gordoni Moyano, 1991 K855 125 -30.55330086 -178.5267029 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-940 1
1284 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Euryalidae Asteroschema igloo Baker, 1980 K856 125 -30.55830002 -178.5182953 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-253 1
1285 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania gigantavicularis Gordon, 1984 K858 465 -30.56999969 -178.4967041 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-332 1
1286 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 K859 405 -30.5816667 -178.47 30/07/74 PARATYPE P-859 1
1287 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Personidae Distorsio lewisi Beu, 1978 K870 510 -31.35330009 -178.7416992 2/08/74 PARATYPE P-325 1
1288 Mollusca Cocculiniformia Pseudococculinidae Pseudococculina gradata Marshall, 1985 K873B 1270 -37.56669998 -179.3666992 3/08/74 PARATYPE P-686 1
1289 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega punctata Jansen, 1978 K1022 0 -45.95330048 170.3332977 HOLOTYPE H-236 5
1290 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega melanica Jansen, 1978 K1023 0 -41.33169937 174.7888031 Apr-77 HOLOTYPE H-240 1
1291 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega melanica Jansen, 1978 K1023 0 -41.33169937 174.7888031 Apr-77 PARATYPE P-341 15
1294 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina specca Gordon, 1989 M763 27 -44.60329819 167.8287964 29/03/81 HOLOTYPE H-506 1
1295 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Fenestrulina specca Gordon, 1989 M763 27 -44.60329819 167.8287964 29/03/81 PARATYPE P-725 1
1296 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania inermis cryptophragma Gordon, 1986 M778 20 -44.4833 167.5133 31/03/81 HOLOTYPE H-412 1
1297 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania inermis cryptophragma Gordon, 1986 M778 20 -44.4833 167.5133 31/03/81 PARATYPE P-646 1
1298 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Schizoporella aotearoa Gordon, 1989 M780 40 -44.60969925 167.8679962 1/04/81 HOLOTYPE H-496 1
1299 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Valdemunitella fraudatrix Gordon, 1986 M791 30 -44.6183 167.8588 6/04/81 HOLOTYPE H-407 1
1300 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Crassimarginatella fraudatrix Gordon, 1986 M791 30 -44.6183 167.8588 6/04/81 PARATYPE P-639 1
1301 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania stonycha Gordon, 1986 M791 30 -44.6183 167.8588 6/04/81 HOLOTYPE H-414 1
1302 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania stonycha Gordon, 1986 M791 30 -44.6183 167.8588 6/04/81 PARATYPE P-648 1
1307 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 P8 757 -32.68000031 167.446701 25/01/77 PARATYPE P-813 1
1308 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 P8 757 -32.68000031 167.446701 25/01/77 PARATYPE P-889 1
1309 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia robusta Cairns, 1991 P8 757 -32.68000031 167.446701 25/01/77 PARATYPE P-918 1
1310 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Trochidae Bathyfautor rapuhia Marshall, 1995 P8 757 -32.68000031 167.446701 25/01/77 PARATYPE P-950 4
1311 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia robusta Cairns, 1991 P9 406 -32.67250061 167.4608002 25/01/77 PARATYPE P-919 1
1312 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Antedon detonna McKnight, 1977 P23A 15 -29.1123333 167.9490051 26/01/77 HOLOTYPE H-229 1
1313 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Antedon detonna McKnight, 1977 P23A 15 -29.1123333 167.9490051 26/01/77 PARATYPE P-321 2
1314 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Gorgonocephalidae Asteroporpa reticulata Baker, 1980 P26 130 -29.91500092 167.7466736 27/01/77 PARATYPE P-512 1
1315 Echinodermata Paxillosida Astropectinidae Tethyaster tangaroae Rowe, 1989 P27 390 -28.90999985 167.7366943 27/01/77 PARATYPE P-766 2
1316 Arthropoda Sessilia Pachylasmatidae Pachylasma ochriderma Foster, 1981 P35 392 -28.96500015 167.7583008 28/01/77 HOLOTYPE H-356 1
1317 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Systemapora ornata Cairns, 1991 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 HOLOTYPE H-570 1
1318 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Systemapora ornata Cairns, 1991 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 PARATYPE P-830 1
1319 Arthropoda Pedunculata Heteralepadidae Paralepas spinisegma Foster, 1981 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 HOLOTYPE H-355 1
1320 Arthropoda Pedunculata Heteralepadidae Paralepas spinisegma Foster, 1981 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 PARATYPE P-580 20
1321 Arthropoda Sessilia Balanidae Acasta praerupta Foster, 1981 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 HOLOTYPE H-358 1
1322 Echinodermata Euryalinida [aka Phyrynophiurida] Euryalidae Asteroschema igloo Baker, 1980 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 PARATYPE P-510 1
1323 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comissia norfolkensis McKnight, 1977 P46 475 -28.70499992 167.9450073 30/01/77 PARATYPE P-320 1
1324 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Systemapora ornata Cairns, 1991 P47 375 -28.70999908 167.9217072 30/01/77 PARATYPE P-831 1
1325 Echinodermata Articulata Antedonidae Antedon detonna McKnight, 1977 P54 15 -29.00483322 167.9600067 2/02/77 PARATYPE P-322 1
1326 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Personidae Distorsio lewisi Beu, 1978 P57 563 -33.25 169.9833069 4/02/77 HOLOTYPE H-230 1
1327 Mollusca Nuculoidea Malletiidae Neilo wairoana delli Marshall, 1978 P66 435 -35.06330109 172.3766937 7/02/77 PARATYPE P-342 5
1328 Mollusca Littorinimorpha Personidae Distorsio euconstricta Beu, 1986 P82 78 -31.82999992 159.3281708 28/05/77 PARATYPE P-682 1
1329 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 P458 200 -34.22999954 171.9400024 21/06/78 PARATYPE P-680 3
1330 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 P458 200 -34.22999954 171.9400024 21/06/78 PARATYPE P-681 1
1331 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 P543 710 -34.09830093 171.9183044 27/06/78 PARATYPE P-898 2
1332 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 P544 290 -34.16500092 171.8249969 27/06/78 PARATYPE P-680 1
1333 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 P552 850 -33.90499878 172.0182953 28/06/78 PARATYPE P-890 1
1334 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 P559 197 -33.99670029 171.6932983 28/06/78 PARATYPE P-680 6
1335 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 P559 197 -33.99670029 171.6932983 28/06/78 PARATYPE P-681 1
1336 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora cryptocymas Cairns, 1985 P561 506 -33.96670151 171.4667053 28/06/78 PARATYPE P-680 3
1337 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 P561 506 -33.96670151 171.4667053 28/06/78 PARATYPE P-681 1
1338 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora polystichopora Cairns, 1985 P566 514 -33.93500137 171.4532928 29/06/78 PARATYPE P-681 1
1348 Arthropoda Myodocopida Sarsiellidae Chelicopia tasmanensis Kornicker, 1981 P665 768 -42.7867012 169.8616943 23/06/79 HOLOTYPE H-343 1
1349 Arthropoda Myodocopida Sarsiellidae Chelicopia tasmanensis Kornicker, 1981 P665 768 -42.7867012 169.8616943 23/06/79 PARATYPE P-576 2
1355 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora moseleyi Cairns, 1991 P842 285 -32.57329941 156.2882996 28/11/79 HOLOTYPE H-562 1
1357 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia textilis Marshall, 1983 P926 570 -40.55170059 170.9550018 17/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-373 1
1358 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia textilis Marshall, 1983 P926 570 -40.55170059 170.9550018 17/04/80 PARATYPE P-773 1
1360 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Cellaria magnimandibulata Gordon, 1986 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-423 1
1361 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Cellaria magnimandibulata Gordon, 1986 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-654 1
1362 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Melicerita ejuncida Gordon, 1986 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-425 1
1363 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Melicerita ejuncida Gordon, 1986 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-656 1
1364 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Bryopastor challengeri Gordon, 1982 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-359 1
1365 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Bryopastor challengeri Gordon, 1982 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-581 1
1367 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Chevron prestoni Gordon, 1989 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-518 1
1368 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lekythoporidae Jugescharellina elongata Gordon, 1989 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-526 1
1369 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lekythoporidae Jugescharellina elongata Gordon, 1989 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-738 1
1371 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Trochosodon mosaicus Gordon, 1989 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-529 1
1372 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra metallica Marshall, 1988 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-455 1
1373 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra metallica Marshall, 1988 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-774 5
1374 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia matara Marshall, 1988 P927 1009 -40.83499908 168.2467041 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-775 3
1376 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia chelina Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-371 1
1377 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Carenzia venusta Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-375 1
1378 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia transenna Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-372 1
1379 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bugulidae Semibugula enigmatica Gordon, 1986 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-416 1
1380 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Chevron prestoni Gordon, 1989 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-732 1
1381 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Batoporidae Batopora pulchrior Gordon, 1989 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-739 1
1382 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra metallica Marshall, 1988 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-776 8
1383 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Fluxinella lenticulosa Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-743 2
1384 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia transenna Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-777 1
1385 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Carenzia venusta Marshall, 1983 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-778 2
1386 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia matara Marshall, 1988 P929 1029 -40.7132988 167.9333038 18/04/80 PARATYPE P-779 4
1387 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus piestus Lincoln, 1985 P933 4421 -41.6617012 165.2183075 20/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-429 1
1388 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P933 4421 -41.6617012 165.2183075 20/04/80 PARATYPE P-613 1
1389 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P934 4405 -41.65166667 165.2266667 20/04/80 PARATYPE P-614 3
1390 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Alcyonidiidae Bockiella abyssicola Gordon, 1986 P934 4405 -41.65166667 165.2266667 20/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-398 1
1391 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Chauliodoniscus tasmanaeus Lincoln, 1985 P935 4439 -41.61669922 165.1833038 20/04/80 PARATYPE P-626 1
1392 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P935 4439 -41.61669922 165.1833038 20/04/80 PARATYPE P-615 3
1393 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Hydroniscus lobocephalus Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-431 1
1394 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Hydroniscus lobocephalus Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-625 3
1395 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Chauliodoniscus tasmanaeus Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-432 1
1396 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Chauliodoniscus tasmanaeus Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-627 13
1397 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-616 2
1398 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-610 3
1399 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Euginoma conica Gordon, 1986 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-424 1
1400 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Euginoma conica Gordon, 1986 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-655 1
1401 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Batoporidae Batopora pulchrior Gordon, 1989 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 PARATYPE P-739 1
1402 Arthropoda Tantulocarida Deotertheridae Deoterthron aselloticola Boxshall & Lincoln, 1983 P937 3253 -41.31999969 166.4649963 21/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-388 1
1403 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia conopia Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-369 1
1404 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia fulgida Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-370 1
1405 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Carenzia fastigiata Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-376 1
1406 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia patula Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-377 1
1407 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Fluxinella lepida Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-378 1
1408 Mollusca Nudibranchia Heterodorididae Heterodoris antipodes Willan, 1981 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-353 1
1409 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus saphos Lincoln, 1985 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-428 1
1410 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus saphos Lincoln, 1985 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 PARATYPE P-619 2
1411 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus piestus Lincoln, 1985 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 PARATYPE P-621 1
1412 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petraliellidae Riscodopa parva Gordon, 1989 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 PARATYPE P-724 1
1413 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra periglenes Marshall, 1988 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-457 1
1414 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Fluxinella lepida Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 PARATYPE P-780 1
1415 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia compta Marshall, 1983 P939 1760 -41.34000015 166.9132996 22/04/80 PARATYPE P-781 2
1416 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P940 2092 -41.37829971 166.7400055 23/04/80 PARATYPE P-617 1
1417 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus silus Lincoln, 1985 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-427 1
1419 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus piestus Lincoln, 1985 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 PARATYPE P-622 3
1420 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania proboscidea Gordon, 1986 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-413 1
1421 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania proboscidea Gordon, 1986 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 PARATYPE P-647 1
1424 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra metallica Marshall, 1988 P941 1463 -41.2533 167.12 23/04/80 PARATYPE P-783 3
1425 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia matara Marshall, 1988 P942 914 -41.00999832 169.1000061 24/04/80 PARATYPE P-784 14
1426 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Sericogyra metallica Marshall, 1988 P942 914 -41.00999832 169.1000061 24/04/80 PARATYPE P-785 4
1427 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) P947 646 -25.22830009 -179.0682983 1/06/80 PARATYPE P-884 1
1428 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora unifacialis Cairns, 1991 P947 646 -25.22830009 -179.0682983 1/06/80 HOLOTYPE H-582 1
1429 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora unifacialis Cairns, 1991 P947 646 -25.22830009 -179.0682983 1/06/80 PARATYPE P-901 1
1430 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora anthohelia Cairns, 1991 P947 646 -25.22830009 -179.0682983 1/06/80 HOLOTYPE H-584 1
1432 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Pleurotomariidae Perotrochus tangaroana Bouchet & Metivier, 1982 P947 646 -25.22830009 -179.0682983 1/06/80 HOLOTYPE H-368 1
1433 Chordata Pomacentridae Pomacentridae Parma kermadecensis Allen, 1987 P967 3 -29.24500084 -177.8500061 11/06/80 PARATYPE P-694 1
1434 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 P969 2250 -37.09166718 178.3483276 15/06/80 PARATYPE P-611 1
1435 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 P971 2200 -41.1983333 177.3266667 18/06/80 PARATYPE P-612 7
1436 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina chathamensis Cairns, 1991 Q38 345 -44.41329956 -176.7266998 24/03/78 PARATYPE P-845 1
1437 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 Q40 345 -44.4917 -176.5417 24/03/78 PARATYPE P-791 1
1438 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 Q68 1045 -29.23329926 159 1/06/78 PARATYPE P-814 1
1440 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Arachnidiidae Arachnoidella echinophilia Gordon, 1986 Q693 297 -42.84000015 169.978302 19/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-396 1
1441 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Galeopsis mimicus Gordon, 1989 Q693 297 -42.84000015 169.978302 19/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-513 1
1442 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Galeopsis mimicus Gordon, 1989 Q693 297 -42.84000015 169.978302 19/02/82 PARATYPE P-729 1
1443 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q693 297 -42.84000015 169.978302 19/02/82 PARATYPE P-664 1
1444 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q694E 520 -42.8081665 169.8916626 20/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-440 1
1445 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Quantanthura pacifica Wägele, 1985 Q694E 520 -42.8081665 169.8916626 20/02/82 PARATYPE P-657 1
1446 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Albanthura stenodactyla Wägele, 1985 Q695 808 -42.70000076 169.7799988 20/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-438 1
1447 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia matara Marshall, 1988 Q696 960 -42.58000183 169.5133057 21/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-453 1
1448 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Trochosodon mosaicus Gordon, 1989 Q696 960 -42.58000183 169.5133057 21/02/82 PARATYPE P-741 1
1449 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura profundicola Wägele, 1985 Q698 1120 -42.39500046 169.196701 22/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-443 1
1450 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Trochosodon mosaicus Gordon, 1989 Q699E 698 -41.14830017 170.3433075 23/02/82 PARATYPE P-741 1
1451 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura truncatitelson Wägele, 1985 Q700 560 -41.25170136 170.625 23/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-441 1
1452 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Psittanthura egregia Wägele, 1985 Q700 560 -41.25170136 170.625 23/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-445 1
1453 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Quantanthura pacifica Wägele, 1985 Q700 560 -41.25170136 170.625 23/02/82 PARATYPE P-658 1
1454 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Rhynchozoon inclemens Gordon, 1989 Q702 300 -41.36999893 170.8500061 24/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-525 1
1455 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Haliophasma platytelson Wägele, 1985 Q703 202 -41.47999954 171.0267029 24/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-436 1
1456 Arthropoda Isopoda Holognathidae Holognathus karamea Poore & Lew Ton, 1990 Q714 37 -41.6432991 171.6600037 27/02/82 HOLOTYPE H-535 1
1457 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q717 192 -42.40829849 170.9582977 28/02/82 PARATYPE P-665 1
1460 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Seguenzia matara Marshall, 1988 Q719D 793 -42.02666667 170.1716667 2/03/82 PARATYPE P-767 2
1461 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Haliophasma novazelandaie Wägele, 1985 Q722 167 -42.38999939 170.8932953 30/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-437 1
1462 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Catenicellidae Orthoscuticella innominata Gordon, 1989 Z6725 40 -41.297 174.63 28/04/82 HOLOTYPE H-473 1
1463 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Catenicellidae Orthoscuticella innominata Gordon, 1989 Z6725 40 -41.297 174.63 28/04/82 PARATYPE P-704 1
1464 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Galeopsis porcellanicus Gordon, 1989 Z6761 1 -36.2583333 174.7833333 1/08/88 Neotype H-541 1
1465 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petalostegidae Chelidozoum pararium Gordon & D'Hondt, 1991 Z6958 1000 -38.36500168 149.3333282 PARATYPE P-997 1
1466 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Petalostegidae Petalostegus harmeri Gordon & D'Hondt, 1991 Z6959 515 -24.92383385 168.3611603 PARATYPE P-998 1
1467 Annelida Scolecida Cossuridae Cossura consimilis Read, 2000 Z9253 26 -46.9818306 168.1255035 15/03/98 HOLOTYPE H-704 10
1468 Annelida Scolecida Cossuridae Cossura consimilis Read, 2000 Z9257 27 -46.98699951 168.1082001 16/03/98 PARATYPE P-1151 13
1469 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 V415B 475 -42.53580093 170.4972992 5/09/92 PARATYPE P-1286 1
1470 Nemertea Palaeonemertea Hubrechtidae Sundbergia albula Gibson, 2002 Y10095 0 -36.83190155 174.8067017 22/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-772 1
1471 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Amphiporus mortonmilleri Gibson, 2002 Y10091 0 -36.30479813 174.797699 24/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-785 1
1472 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Correanemertes gordoni Gibson, 2002 Y10097 0 -38.99840164 174.2138062 30/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-720 1
1473 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Noteonemertes novaezealandiae Gibson, 2002 Y10091 0 -36.30479813 174.797699 24/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-791 1
1474 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Noteonemertes novaezealandiae Gibson, 2002 Y10091 0 -36.30479813 174.797699 24/08/92 PARATYPE P-1251 1
1475 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Parischyronemertes mathesonensis Gibson, 2002 Y10091 0 -36.30479813 174.797699 24/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-792 1
1476 Nemertea Monostilifera Amphiporidae Parischyronemertes mathesonensis Gibson, 2002 Y10091 0 -36.30479813 174.797699 24/08/92 PARATYPE P-1254 1
1477 Nemertea Monostilifera Prosorhochmidae Heilogonemertes cooki Gibson, 2002 Y10094 0 -36.83449936 174.7980042 18/08/92 HOLOTYPE H-721 1
1479 Annelida Spionida Poecilochaetidae Poecilochaetus trachyderma Read, 1986 Q723 504 -41.97169876 170.4683075 4/03/82 PARATYPE P-678 1
1481 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q723 504 -41.97169876 170.4683075 4/03/82 PARATYPE P-666 1
1482 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura exilis Wägele, 1985 Q723 504 -41.97169876 170.4683075 4/03/82 PARATYPE P-674 1
1483 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Alcyonidiidae Alcyonidium multigemmatum Gordon, 1986 Q725 37 -42.42499924 171.0917053 4/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-397 1
1484 Bryozoa Ctenostomata Alcyonidiidae Alcyonidium multigemmatum Gordon, 1986 Q725 37 -42.42499924 171.0917053 4/03/82 PARATYPE P-629 1
1485 Arthropoda Isopoda Hyssuridae Kupellonura proberti Wägele, 1985 Q727 137 -40.97000122 171.6815948 5/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-434 1
1486 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Quantanthura pacifica Wägele, 1985 Q727 137 -40.97000122 171.6815948 5/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-435 1
1487 Annelida Spionida Poecilochaetidae Poecilochaetus trachyderma Read, 1986 Q728 477 -40.72829819 171.1616974 5/03/82 PARATYPE P-679 1
1490 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina conescharellinoides Gordon, 1989 Q729 195 -40.88000107 171.4132996 6/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-508 1
1491 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 Q729 195 -40.88000107 171.4132996 6/03/82 PARATYPE P-667 1
1492 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 S45 1262 -54.02500153 171.0749969 21/09/78 PARATYPE P-907 1
1494 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 S53 450 -53.01169968 172.9983063 23/09/78 PARATYPE P-792 1
1495 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 S53 450 -53.01169968 172.9983063 23/09/78 PARATYPE P-914 1
1496 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina hicksoni Cairns, 1991 S80 126 -47.83670044 179.2532959 23/11/78 PARATYPE P-855 1
1497 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Trochosodon urnalis Gordon, 1989 S138 785 -44.59000015 174.8267059 24/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-530 1
1498 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Conescharellinidae Trochosodon urnalis Gordon, 1989 S138 785 -44.59000015 174.8267059 24/10/79 PARATYPE P-742 1
1499 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus miccus Lincoln, 1985 S147 760 -44.50170136 174.3132935 25/10/79 PARATYPE P-623 1
1500 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Chevron winifredae Gordon, 1989 S147 760 -44.50170136 174.3132935 25/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-519 1
1501 Arthropoda Isopoda Anthuridae Quantanthura pacifica Wägele, 1985 S386 513 -41.33332825 170.6999969 4/02/83 PARATYPE P-660 1
1502 Annelida Spionida Poecilochaetidae Poecilochaetus trachyderma Read, 1986 S386d 515 -41.33480072 170.6799927 4/02/83 HOLOTYPE H-448 1
1503 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Albanthura rotunduropus Wägele, 1985 S392 37 -41.11833191 172.0666656 7/02/83 HOLOTYPE H-439 1
1504 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Rhynchozoon inclemens Gordon, 1989 S395 178 -41.43999863 171.1283264 8/02/83 PARATYPE P-737 1
1505 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura profundicola Wägele, 1985 S397F 155 -40.925 171.6183333 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-675 1
1506 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Albanthura rotunduropus Wägele, 1985 S397F 155 -40.925 171.6183333 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-662 1
1507 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 S398 175 -40.86666107 171.5332947 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-671 2
1508 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura exilis Wägele, 1985 S400 503 -40.66166667 171.1133333 10/02/83 HOLOTYPE H-442 1
1509 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Psittanthura egregia Wägele, 1985 S400 503 -40.66166667 171.1133333 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-676 1
1510 Arthropoda Isopoda Leptanthuridae Leptanthura truncatitelson Wägele, 1985 S400 503 -40.66166667 171.1133333 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-673 1
1511 Arthropoda Isopoda Paranthuridae Bullowanthura crebrui Wägele, 1985 S400 503 -40.66166667 171.1133333 10/02/83 PARATYPE P-672 1
1512 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia curvata Cairns, 1991 S568 900 -30.1667 171.3367 13/08/83 PARATYPE P-921 1
1513 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 S571 509 -30.78829956 172.7532959 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-881 13
1514 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 S571 509 -30.78829956 172.7532959 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-924 1
1515 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 S571 509 -30.78829956 172.7532959 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-891 1
1516 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Distichopora dispar Cairns, 1991 S572 530 -30.7583 172.795 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-829 1
1517 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster imbricatus Cairns, 1991 S572 530 -30.7583 172.795 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-882 6
1518 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 S572 530 -30.7583 172.795 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-892 1
1519 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 S573 975 -30.495 172.705 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-793 1
1520 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 S573 975 -30.495 172.705 15/08/83 PARATYPE P-893 1
1521 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 T214 565 -30.68169975 -178.4250031 18/03/82 PARATYPE P-860 1
1522 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) T217 492 -30.73329926 -178.6349945 18/03/82 PARATYPE P-885 1
1523 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 T226 800 -28.54999924 -177.8332977 22/03/82 PARATYPE P-908 2
1524 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 T235 510 -30.32169914 -178.3500061 23/03/82 PARATYPE P-815 1
1525 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora microstylus Cairns, 1991 T243 1035 -30.08329964 -178.25 24/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-558 1
1526 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 T243 1035 -30.08329964 -178.25 24/03/82 PARATYPE P-915 1
1527 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 T256 710 -30.51670074 -178.6499939 27/03/82 PARATYPE P-816 1
1528 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina sinuosa Cairns, 1991 T256 710 -30.51670074 -178.6499939 27/03/82 PARATYPE P-861 1
1529 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Stylaster sinuosa (Cairns, 1991) T256 710 -30.51670074 -178.6499939 27/03/82 PARATYPE P-886 1
1530 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 T256 710 -30.51670074 -178.6499939 27/03/82 PARATYPE P-909 1
1531 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia polypoma Cairns, 1991 T256 710 -30.51670074 -178.6499939 27/03/82 HOLOTYPE H-588 1
1532 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum howei Monniott & Monniott, 1987 U197 1186 -34.1633 163.6117 25/09/82 HOLOTYPE H-459 1
1533 Chordata Enterogona Aplousobranchia Polyclinidae Synoicum howei Monniott & Monniott, 1987 U197 1186 -34.1633 163.6117 25/09/82 PARATYPE P-696 13
1534 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Aberrodomus candidus Gordon, 1988 U197 1186 -34.1633 163.6117 25/09/82 HOLOTYPE H-468 1
1535 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Raxifabia tunicata Gordon, 1988 U198 1573 -34.98830032 162.1867981 26/09/82 HOLOTYPE H-465 1
1536 Echinodermata Paxillosida Porcellanasteridae Damnaster tasmani Clark & McKnight, 1994 U204 4570 -35.49499893 157.4667053 30/09/82 HOLOTYPE H-616 1
1537 Echinodermata Paxillosida Porcellanasteridae Damnaster tasmani Clark & McKnight, 1994 U204 4570 -35.49499893 157.4667053 30/09/82 PARATYPE P-953 3
1538 Echinodermata Paxillosida Porcellanasteridae Damnaster tasmani Clark & McKnight, 1994 U205 4714 -35.81000137 156.5299988 1/10/82 PARATYPE P-954 1
1539 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Seguenziidae Halystes chimaera Marshall, 1988 U205 4714 -35.81000137 156.5299988 1/10/82 HOLOTYPE H-456 1
1540 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 U567 1480 -35.00500107 169.1616974 3/02/88 PARATYPE P-932 1
1541 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U567 1480 -35.00500107 169.1616974 3/02/88 PARATYPE P-935 1
1542 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 U581 1170 -31.85499954 172.146698 5/02/88 PARATYPE P-930 1
1543 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U581 1170 -31.85499954 172.146698 5/02/88 PARATYPE P-931 1
1544 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora anthohelia Cairns, 1991 U581 1170 -31.85499954 172.146698 5/02/88 PARATYPE P-933 1
1545 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca altispina Cairns, 1991 U582 790 -31.86170006 172.4333038 5/02/88 PARATYPE P-929 1
1546 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 U582 790 -31.86170006 172.4333038 5/02/88 PARATYPE P-937 1
1548 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U591 486 -30.84329987 172.8049927 7/02/88 PARATYPE P-936 1
1550 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U594 406 -30.335 172.9933 7/02/88 PARATYPE P-894 1
1551 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora fragilis Cairns, 1991 U594 406 -30.335 172.9933 7/02/88 PARATYPE P-934 1
1553 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Adelopora fragilis Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-801 4
1554 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca chauliostylus Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-809 2
1555 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-895 1
1556 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora tetrastichopora Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-900 1
1557 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Astya aspidopora Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-585 1
1558 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Astya aspidopora Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-902 1
1559 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia studeri Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-916 1
1560 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Crypthelia curvata Cairns, 1991 U599 640 -30.7166996 173.2816925 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-922 2
1561 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Conopora candelabrum Cairns, 1991 U600 620 -31.02829933 173.3782959 8/02/88 PARATYPE P-928 1
1562 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 HOLOTYPE H-244 1
1563 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 PARATYPE P-364 1
1564 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 PARATYPE P-365 25
1565 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina carinata Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 PARATYPE P-367 1
1566 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Islandiellidae Favocassidulina australis Eade, 1967 Z1769 0 -30.2833004 180 1/01/62 PARATYPE P-380C 1
1567 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophionotus taylori McKnight, 1967 Z1788 0 -72.5 170.5 29/08/62 HOLOTYPE H-39 1
1568 Mollusca Veneroida Mesodesmatidae Mesodesma arechavalettoi Pilsbry, 1897 Z1911 0 -38 -57.66669846 1/01/97 PARATYPE P-14 1
1569 Arthropoda Pantopoda Ammotheidae Ammothea makara Clark, 1977 Z1916 3 -41.21920013 174.7117004 30/11/63 HOLOTYPE H-234 1
1570 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Astrophiura kohurangi McKnight, 1975 Z2095 801 -22.79170036 159.3500061 21/08/67 HOLOTYPE H-179 1
1571 Echinodermata Articulata Comasteridae Comissia imossica McKnight, 1975 Z2098 850 -28.6583 173.0167 4/09/67 HOLOTYPE H-175 1
1572 Echinodermata Spinulosida Echinasteridae Henricia tahia McKnight, 1975 Z2098 850 -28.6583 173.0167 4/09/67 HOLOTYPE H-177 1
1574 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce penserosa Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2285 20 -45.72499847 170.5 1/10/52 HOLOTYPE H-138 1
1575 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodoce penserosa Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2285 20 -45.72499847 170.5 1/10/52 PARATYPE P-195 3
1576 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Amphoroidea longipes Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2304 0 -41.34500122 174.771698 1/08/50 HOLOTYPE H-146 1
1577 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Amphoroidea longipes Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2304 0 -41.34500122 174.771698 1/08/50 PARATYPE P-203 4
1578 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Isocladus spiculatus Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2309 0 -45.82830048 170.6333008 6/06/52 HOLOTYPE H-136 1
1579 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Isocladus spiculatus Hurley & Jansen, 1977 Z2309 0 -45.82830048 170.6333008 6/06/52 PARATYPE P-193 27
1580 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Diosaccidae Amphiascus lobatus Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 HOLOTYPE H-70 1
1581 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Diosaccidae Amphiascus lobatus Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 PARATYPE P-127 6
1582 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Diosaccidae Amphiascus lobatus Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 PARATYPE P-128 1
1583 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Tisbidae Scutellidium spinatum Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 HOLOTYPE H-69 1
1584 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Tisbidae Scutellidium spinatum Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 PARATYPE P-125 4
1585 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Tisbidae Scutellidium spinatum Hicks, 1971 Z2319 0 -41.34830093 174.7633057 1/06/69 PARATYPE P-126 5
1586 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Peltidiidae Eupelte regalis Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 HOLOTYPE H-76 1
1587 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Peltidiidae Eupelte regalis Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 PARATYPE P-142 5
1588 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium dilatatum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 HOLOTYPE H-71 1
1589 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium dilatatum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 PARATYPE P-129 1
1590 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium dilatatum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 PARATYPE P-130 2
1591 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium erythrum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 HOLOTYPE H-75 1
1592 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium erythrum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 PARATYPE P-140 1
1593 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Porcellidiidae Porcellidium erythrum Hicks, 1971 Z2320 0 -41.34833333 -174.7633333 Jan-70 PARATYPE P-141 2
1594 Echinodermata Valvatida Asterinidae Anseropoda aotearoa McKnight, 1973 Z2374 366 -42.15 170.6 16/04/71 HOLOTYPE H-173 1
1595 Haptophyta Prymnesiales Prymnesiaceae Dictyococcites perplexa Burns, 1975 Z2421 0 -53.54079819 109.9458008 HOLOTYPE H-200 1
1596 Haptophyta Prymnesiales Prymnesiaceae Dictyococcites perplexa Burns, 1975 Z2421 0 -53.54079819 109.9458008 PARATYPE P-283 1
1597 Annelida Spionida Spionidae Aonides trifida Estcourt, 1967 Z2422 0 -43.55830002 172.7333069 HOLOTYPE H-30 1
1598 Annelida Spionida Spionidae Aonides trifida Estcourt, 1967 Z2422 0 -43.55830002 172.7333069 PARATYPE P-28 1
1599 Annelida Phyllodocida Polynoidae Lepidasthenia accolus Estcourt, 1967 Z2423 0 -43.55830002 172.7333069 HOLOTYPE H-31 1
1600 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideopsis tumorosa Bradford, 1969 Z2425 0 -42.4333 173.8667 5/05/65 HOLOTYPE H-45 1
1601 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideopsis tumorosa Bradford, 1969 Z2425 0 -42.4333 173.8667 5/05/65 PARATYPE P-52 1
1602 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideopsis tumorosa Bradford, 1969 Z2425 0 -42.4333 173.8667 5/05/65 PARATYPE P-53 5
1603 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Aetideus divergens Bradford, 1971 Z2426 50 52.03329849 132.8833008 16/05/60 PARATYPE P-124 5
1604 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius spinifer Bradford, 1969 Z2427 0 -42.4333 173.8667 29/10/64 HOLOTYPE H-46 1
1605 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Bradyidius spinifer Bradford, 1969 Z2427 0 -42.4333 173.8667 29/10/64 PARATYPE P-54 1
1606 Arthropoda Calanoida Heterorhabdidae Disseta magna Bradford, 1971 Z2428 823 -41.78329849 175.0166931 28/12/57 HOLOTYPE H-109 1
1607 Arthropoda Calanoida Heterorhabdidae Heterorhabdus spinosus Bradford, 1971 Z2429 823 -41.78329849 175.0166931 28/12/57 HOLOTYPE H-110 1
1608 Arthropoda Calanoida Heterorhabdidae Heterorhabdus spinosus Bradford, 1971 Z2429 823 -41.78329849 175.0166931 28/12/57 PARATYPE P-175 1
1609 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Harpacticidae Tigriopus raki Bradford, 1967 Z2431 0 -36.5 174.75 HOLOTYPE H-36 2
1610 Arthropoda Harpacticoida Harpacticidae Tigriopus raki Bradford, 1967 Z2431 0 -36.5 174.75 PARATYPE P-33 8
1611 Arthropoda Isopoda Chaetiliidae Macrochiridothea uncinata Hurley & Murray, 1968 Z2433 0 -36.81669998 174.4167023 8/04/66 HOLOTYPE H-43 1
1612 Arthropoda Isopoda Chaetiliidae Macrochiridothea uncinata Hurley & Murray, 1968 Z2433 0 -36.81669998 174.4167023 8/04/66 PARATYPE P-48 1
1613 Arthropoda Isopoda Chaetiliidae Macrochiridothea uncinata Hurley & Murray, 1968 Z2433 0 -36.81669998 174.4167023 8/04/66 PARATYPE P-49 1
1614 Arthropoda Isopoda Chaetiliidae Macrochiridothea uncinata Hurley & Murray, 1968 Z2433 0 -36.81669998 174.4167023 8/04/66 PARATYPE P-50 1
1615 Arthropoda Isopoda Chaetiliidae Macrochiridothea uncinata Hurley & Murray, 1968 Z2433 0 -36.81669998 174.4167023 8/04/66 PARATYPE P-51 1
1616 Annelida Eunicida Onuphidae Brevibrachium maculatum (Estcourt, 1966) Z2463 25 -34.16669846 172.1333008 HOLOTYPE H-16 1
1617 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia jilletti Bradford, 1976 Z2679 0 -36.81330109 174.8267059 HOLOTYPE H-207 1
1618 Arthropoda Calanoida Acartiidae Acartia jilletti Bradford, 1976 Z2679 0 -36.81330109 174.8267059 PARATYPE P-284 8
1619 Arthropoda Isopoda Idoteidae Maoridotea naylori Jones & Fenwick, 1978 Z3851 3 -42.46670151 173.4167023 22/10/77 PARATYPE P-344 1
1620 Arthropoda Isopoda Idoteidae Maoridotea naylori Jones & Fenwick, 1978 Z3852 3 -42.46670151 173.4167023 22/10/77 PARATYPE P-345 1
1621 Arthropoda Isopoda Idoteidae Maoridotea naylori Jones & Fenwick, 1978 Z3852 3 -42.46670151 173.4167023 22/10/77 PARATYPE P-346 1
1622 Arthropoda Isopoda Idoteidae Maoridotea naylori Jones & Fenwick, 1978 Z3852 3 -42.46670151 173.4167023 22/10/77 PARATYPE P-347 1
1624 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Amphiblestrum blandum Gordon, 1986 Z3853 PARATYPE P-632 1
1625 Mollusca Veneroida Veneridae Tawera rosa Powell, 1955 Z4650 -50.11116791 166.8333282 1955 HOLOTYPE H-458 1
1627 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Metalaeospira clansmani Vine, 1977 Z4652 10 -35.46733475 174.7378387 HOLOTYPE H-345 1
1628 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Protolaeospira augeneri Vine, 1977 Z4653 -35.46730042 174.7378998 HOLOTYPE H-346 1
1629 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Protolaeospira gracei Vine, 1977 Z4654 -35.46733475 174.7378387 HOLOTYPE H-347 1
1630 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Pileolaria pocillator Vine, 1977 Z4655 -36.32716751 174.7686615 HOLOTYPE H-349 1
1631 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Pileolaria tegwyni Vine, 1977 Z4656 HOLOTYPE H-350 1
1632 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Pileolaria ovata Vine, 1977 Z4657 HOLOTYPE H-351 1
1633 Annelida Sabellida Serpulidae Romanchella solea Vine, 1977 Z4658 HOLOTYPE H-352 1
1634 Arthropoda Cumacea Lampropidae Paralamprops rossi Jones, 1971 Z5367 695 -76.19329834 164.7666931 27/11/58 HOLOTYPE H-217 1
1635 Arthropoda Cumacea Diastylidae Makrokylindrus inscriptus Jones, 1971 Z5371 808 -75.25 165.9167023 29/11/58 HOLOTYPE H-218 1
1636 Arthropoda Isopoda Anuropidae Anuropus novaezealandiae Jansen, 1982 Z5519 0 -43.88516667 172.81 HOLOTYPE H-354 1
1637 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporellidae Microporella discors Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z6016 183 -42.86500168 175.4416656 23/01/54 PARATYPE P-170 1
1638 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Figularia mernae Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2449 0 -43.16830063 -175.4833069 PARATYPE P-151 1
1639 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cribrilinidae Figularia mernae Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2449 0 -43.16830063 -175.4833069 PARATYPE P-152 1
1641 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis (Clipeochaperia) chathamensis Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2458 0 -43.53329849 178.6333008 PARATYPE P-157 1
1642 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Beaniidae Beania plurispinosa Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2447 0 -44 -178.5 PARATYPE P-162 1
1643 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Arachnopusia quadralabia Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2446 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-158 1
1644 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Arachnopusiidae Arachnopusia quadralabia Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2446 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-159 1
1645 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis (Clipeochaperia) funda Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2448 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-155 1
1646 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Chaperiidae Chaperiopsis (Clipeochaperia) funda Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2448 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-156 1
1647 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Celleporina tubulata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2450 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-164 1
1648 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Hippomenella curvata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2451 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-169 1
1649 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna improvisa Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z6039 70 -43.60333252 -176.8083344 29/01/54 PARATYPE P-165 1
1650 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna incurvata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z6039 70 -43.60333252 -176.8083344 29/01/54 PARATYPE P-166 1
1651 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna incurvata Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2453 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-167 1
1652 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Lacerna minuta Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2454 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-168 1
1653 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Smittinidae Parasmittina hexaspinosa Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2459 69 -43.60333333 -176.8083333 1954 PARATYPE P-163 1
1654 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Rhynchozoon paa Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2460 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-171 1
1655 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Rhynchozoon paa Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2460 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-172 1
1657 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Melicerita chathamensis Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2455 0 -44 -170.5 PARATYPE P-161 1
1658 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Cellariidae Melicerita knoxi Uttley & Bullivant, 1971 Z2456 0 -43.60329819 -176.8083038 PARATYPE P-160 1
1659 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lanceoporidae Calyptotheca mortoni Gordon, 1989 Z6714 -14.01645 171.7841833 1989 HOLOTYPE H-543 2
1660 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Phidoloporidae Reteporellina samoensis Gordon, 1989 Z6715 -14.01645 171.7841833 1989 HOLOTYPE H-544 2
1661 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Hellerasca haywardi Gordon, 1989 Z6716 4560 -28.437325 2.802058333 1989 HOLOTYPE H-532 1
1662 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Romancheinidae Hellerasca haywardi Gordon, 1989 Z6716 4560 -28.437325 2.802058333 1989 PARATYPE P-745 1
1663 Nemertea Monostilifera Prosorhochmidae Heilogonemertes cooki Gibson, 2002 Y10094 0 -36.83449936 174.7980042 18/08/92 PARATYPE P-1256 2
1664 Arthropoda Amphipoda Lysianassidae Pseudorchomene plebs (Hurley, 1965) A32 199 -39.63330078 177.7167053 9/02/55 PARATYPE 100
1673 Annelida Phyllodocida Glyceridae Glycera benhami Böggemann & Fiege, 2001 A441 214 -41.12670136 174.6499939 4/10/58 HOLOTYPE H-809 1
1675 Arthropoda Calanoida Spinocalanidae Spinocalanus terranovae Damkaer, 1975 A453_plankton 0 -75.15 -171 13/01/59 PARATYPE P-261 5
1679 Annelida Phyllodocida Glyceridae Glycera benhami Böggemann & Fiege, 2001 U285 58 -42.44670105 173.6799927 21/12/82 PARATYPE P-1287 5
1684 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Chiridiella megadactyla Bradford, 1971 A462_plankton 0 -71.25 176.5 20/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-51 1
1691 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Epitoniidae Murdochella antarctica Dell, 1990 A521 569 -73.9 -177.7333 4/02/60 HOLOTYPE H-548 1
1697 Echinodermata Dendrochirotida Placothuriidae Placothuria squamata Pawson, 1968 A701 159 -47.68333333 179.3833333 3/11/62 HOLOTYPE H-13 1
1698 Echinodermata Dendrochirotida Placothuriidae Placothuria squamata Pawson, 1968 A714 165 -47.72499847 179.0666962 5/11/62 PARATYPE P-13 1
1699 Echinodermata Spatangoida Schizasteridae Brisaster edentatus Pawson, 1968 A753 183 -47.91666667 179.5833333 17/11/62 HOLOTYPE H-12 1
1701 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidopora dendrostylus Cairns, 1991 A910 549 -43.06666667 -178.65 13/09/63 PARATYPE P-786 8
1702 Brachiopoda Terebratulida Terebratellidae Neothyris dawsoni Neall, 1972 A916 274 -43.975 -179.1833 15/09/63 HOLOTYPE H-66 1
1710 Arthropoda Decapoda Majidae Eurynome bituberculata Griffin, 1964 B314 236 -39.36669922 171.8332977 25/10/60 PARATYPE P-135 5
1711 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Miliolidae Massilina brodiei Hedley, Hurdle & Burdett, 1967 B374 0 -41.2942009 174.8332977 27/09/60 PARATYPE P-399A 1
1712 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Miliolidae Massilina brodiei Hedley, Hurdle & Burdett, 1967 B391 0 -43.5766983 172.7783051 21/09/60 PARATYPE P-399B 2
1714 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Planulinoididae Planulinoides norcotti Hedley, Hurdle & Burdett, 1967 B400 0 -43.62220001 172.7570038 22/09/60 PARATYPE P-401 1
1715 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Trochamminidae Trochammina bartrami Hedley, Hurdle & Burdett, 1967 B434 0 -37.63219833 176.1679993 1/04/61 PARATYPE P-402 1
1722 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Schizoporellidae Chiastosella duplicata Gordon, 1989 E821 549 -46.72499847 165.7749939 23/10/67 PARATYPE P-710 1
1723 Cnidaria Scleractinia Dendrophylliidae Dendrophyllia palita Squires & Keyes, 1967 B490 144 -45.73830032 166.7467041 8/06/61 HOLOTYPE H-18 (synonymised) 1
1730 Echinodermata Synaptida Synaptidae Protankyra rigida Pawson, 1965 C166 271 -39.6167 171.97 3/09/59 HOLOTYPE H-15 1
1731 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 B686 127 -40.2667 172.5383 28/10/62 PARATYPE P-1280 1
1741 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 C169 234 -39.6667 172.4167 3/09/59 PARATYPE P-1281 1
1743 Mollusca Limoida Limidae Limatula vigilis Fleming, 1978 D100 161 -48.03329849 166.6000061 26/09/63 PARATYPE P-353 1
1744 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Errina novaezelandiae Hickson, 1912 D156 81 -48.02500153 166.5832977 16/01/64 PARATYPE 1
1749 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 S386c 515 -41.3348 170.68 4/02/83 PARATYPE P-1284 1
1750 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 S399C 328 -40.76169968 171.3300018 9/02/83 PARATYPE P-1285 1
1751 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Lepidotheca cervicornis (Broch, 1942) E305 282 -34.16669846 171.9167023 9/04/65 Syntype 1
1754 Echinodermata Notomyotida Benthopectinidae Cheiraster otagoensis McKnight, 1973 E399 1222 -46 171.5500031 6/10/65 PARATYPE P-209 1
1755 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 E416 1225 -45.34999847 171.9499969 13/10/65 PARATYPE P-602 12
1757 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Cymodopsis impudica Hurley & Jansen, 1977 E417 860 -45.20000076 171.8166962 13/10/65 PARATYPE P-197 4
1759 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis hikurangiensis Grant, 1976 E707 951 -40.17169952 177.3049927 21/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-124 1
1760 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 E709 1642 -40.46670151 177.7167053 21/03/67 PARATYPE P-603 1
1766 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis zelandica Grant, 1976 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-126 1
1767 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Sclerodomidae Sclerodomus gracilis Gordon, 1988 E800 0 -45.3417 166.6917 20/10/67 HOLOTYPE H-463 1
1792 Foraminifera Foraminiferida (Foraminifera) Cassidulinidae Ehrenbergina mestayeri Cushman, 1922 F75 121 -35.5 174.7167053 12/11/64 Topotype 1
1800 Mollusca Mesogastropoda Capulidae Capulus novaezelandiae Dell, 1978 F146 435 -53 172.75 1/02/65 PARATYPE P-684 1
1803 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 F744 1609 -41.16669846 177.1333008 3/04/66 PARATYPE P-604 11
1808 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Crassantenna mimorostrata Bradford, 1969 F881_TM 0 -37.125 177.2333 4/10/68 PARATYPE P-119 1
1809 Arthropoda Calanoida Arietellidae Scutogerulus pelophilus Bradford, 1969 F881_TM 0 -37.125 177.2333 4/10/68 PARATYPE 1
1810 Arthropoda Isopoda Haploniscidae Haploniscus tangaroae Lincoln, 1985 F910_TAM 1383 -34.9333 175.383301 10/10/68 PARATYPE P-606 8
1812 Arthropoda Calanoida Aetideidae Sursamucro spinatus Bradford, 1969 F911_TM 0 -34.6333 174.6 11/10/68 PARATYPE 1
1814 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Isididae Keratoisis projecta Grant, 1976 F913 743 -34.725 174.525 11/10/68 HOLOTYPE H-125 1
1820 Echinodermata Pedinoida Pedinidae Caenopedina alanbakeri Rowe, 1989 I92 570 -29.41329956 168.2200012 23/07/75 HOLOTYPE 1
1821 Echinodermata Brisingida Novodiniidae Novodinia helenae Rowe, 1989 I94 308 -29.33670044 168.1799927 24/07/75 HOLOTYPE 1
1823 Cnidaria Anthoathecata Stylasteridae Inferiolabiata spinosa Cairns, 1991 I97 540 -32.38169861 167.4700012 25/07/75 PARATYPE P-822 1
1825 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 C438 84 -40 173.6083069 7/05/60 PARATYPE P-1282 1
1831 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Pseudaega secunda Jansen, 1978 J900 0 -35.84999847 174.4667053 22/01/76 PARATYPE P-338 6
1834 Porifera Poecilosclerida Microcionidae Axociella toxitenuis Bergquist & Fromont, 1988 J955 50 -34.43170166 172.5767059 18/06/81 HOLOTYPE 1
1835 Porifera Poecilosclerida Myxillidae Sigmarotula lamellata Bergquist & Fromont, 1988 J970 86 -35.1432991 174.3516998 21/06/81 HOLOTYPE 1
1843 Mollusca Vetigastropoda Turbinidae Bolma kermadecensis Beu & Ponder, 1979 K854 165 -30.54999924 -178.5283051 30/07/74 HOLOTYPE H-235 1
1846 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Bifaxariidae Xenicobrium novum Gordon, 1988 D5 1280 -56.6767 158.7583 19/04/63 HOLOTYPE H-469 1
1847 Arthropoda Isopoda Gnathiidae Bathygnathia tapinoma Cohen & Poore, 1994 Q689 948 -42.25170136 170.0083008 17/02/81 HOLOTYPE H-618 1
2113 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pergamaster triseriatus Clark, 1962 A464 361 -73.33333333 174 22/01/59 HOLOTYPE H-73 1
2114 Echinodermata Valvatida Ophidiasteridae Ophidiaster macknighti Clark, 1962 C814 209 -37.66669846 178.9400024 25/02/62 HOLOTYPE H-8 1
2115 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Lithosoma novaezealandiae McKnight, 1973 D137 668 -48.84170151 169.1166992 12/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-167 1
2116 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Lithosoma novaezealandiae McKnight, 1973 D137 668 -48.84170151 169.1166992 12/01/64 PARATYPE P-229 6
2117 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Odontaster aucklandensis McKnight, 1973 D176 216 -51.09999847 167.8083038 21/01/64 HOLOTYPE H-153 1
2118 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Odontaster aucklandensis McKnight, 1973 D200 113 -50.36669922 167.4667053 23/01/64 PARATYPE P-211 4
2119 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pillsburiaster aoteanus McKnight, 1973 E401 914 -46 171.1999969 7/10/65 HOLOTYPE H-163 1
2120 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pillsburiaster aoteanus McKnight, 1973 E401 914 -46 171.1999969 7/10/65 PARATYPE P-225 10
2121 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Gilbertaster brodiei McKnight, 1973 E719 913 -38.76670074 178.8000031 23/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-168 1
2122 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Mediaster dawsoni McKnight, 1973 E732 960 -37.26670074 177.2617035 25/03/67 PARATYPE P-223 1
2123 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Sphaeriodiscus maui McKnight, 1973 E902 1064 -37.56669998 172.0832977 26/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-166 1
2124 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Mediaster dawsoni McKnight, 1973 F90 601 -49.50830078 167.6667023 16/01/65 HOLOTYPE H-161 1
2125 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Mediaster dawsoni McKnight, 1973 F104 814 -48.66669846 170.8083038 20/01/65 PARATYPE P-222 2
2126 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Plinthaster singletoni McKnight, 1973 F755 854 -43 174.5 19/08/66 PARATYPE P-226 1
2127 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Plinthaster singletoni McKnight, 1973 F763 711 -41.02999878 176.5417023 21/08/66 HOLOTYPE H-165 1
2128 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Plinthaster singletoni McKnight, 1973 G666 1015 -44.86999893 172.3367004 18/01/70 PARATYPE P-227 2
2129 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Plinthaster singletoni McKnight, 1973 G667 872 -44.95000076 172.0832977 19/01/70 PARATYPE P-228 1
2130 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Paragonaster ridgwayi McKnight, 1973 J40 2113 -36.83330154 170 18/04/70 PARATYPE P-221 1
2131 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pillsburiaster maini McKnight, 1973 J42 2008 -36.83330154 170.4333038 19/04/70 HOLOTYPE H-164 1
2132 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Hoplaster kupe McKnight, 1973 J42 2008 -36.83330154 170.4333038 19/04/70 HOLOTYPE H-154 1
2133 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Hoplaster kupe McKnight, 1973 J42 2008 -36.83330154 170.4333038 19/04/70 PARATYPE P-212 1
2134 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Hoplaster kupe McKnight, 1973 J44 2112 -36.66669846 170.2167053 19/04/70 PARATYPE P-213 2
2135 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pseudarchaster macdougalli McKnight, 1973 J45 2146 -36.66669846 170 20/04/70 HOLOTYPE H-159 1
2136 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Paragonaster ridgwayi McKnight, 1973 J48 2150 -36.5 170.4333038 20/04/70 HOLOTYPE H-160 1
2137 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Hoplaster kupe McKnight, 1973 J51 2000 -36.86669922 170.6999969 21/04/70 PARATYPE P-214 1
2138 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Pseudoceramaster hunti McKnight, 1993 U591 486 -30.84329987 172.8049927 7/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-613 1
2139 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Ceramaster glasbyi McKnight, 1993 U594 406 -30.335 172.9933 7/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-614 1
2140 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Rosaster endilius McKnight, 1975 Z2098 850 -28.6583 173.0167 4/09/67 HOLOTYPE H-176 1
2567 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Kermitaster pacificus H.E.S. Clark, 2001 K829 610 -29.2166996 -177.8733063 26/07/74 HOLOTYPE 1
3241 Brachiopoda Thecideoidea Thecidellinidae Kakanuiella chathamensis Leuter, 2004 SO168/83 1024 -44.4083 -175.1275 8/01/03 HOLOTYPE H-836 1
3242 Brachiopoda Thecideoidea Thecidellinidae Kakanuiella chathamensis Leuter, 2004 SO168/83 1024 -44.4083 -175.1275 8/01/03 PARATYPE P-1386 1
3243 Brachiopoda Thecideoidea Thecidellinidae Kakanuiella chathamensis Leuter, 2004 SO168/83 1024 -44.4083 -175.1275 8/01/03 PARATYPE P-1386 1
3244 Brachiopoda Thecideoidea Thecidellinidae Kakanuiella chathamensis Leuter, 2004 SO168/83 1024 -44.4083 -175.1275 8/01/03 PARATYPE P-1386 1
3253 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/228 877 -36.13933333 178.1961667 24/05/01 HOLOTYPE H-837 1
3254 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/135 1346 -34.8815 179.0626667 21/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 1
3255 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/135 1346 -34.8815 179.0626667 21/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 1
3256 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/141 1538 -34.87816667 179.0558333 22/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 2
3257 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/228 877 -36.13933333 178.1961667 24/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 18
3258 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/230 755 -36.14133333 178.195 24/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 4
3259 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/233 520 -36.13916779 178.1956635 24/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 1
3260 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/235 672 -36.1393333 178.196 24/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 4
3261 Arthropoda Decapoda Alvinocarididae Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 TAN0107/325 485 -36.13766667 178.1956667 24/05/01 PARATYPE P-1388 41
3262 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Umbonulidae Oshurkovia kamtschatica Grischenko & Mawatari, 2005 PARATYPE P-1385 1
3263 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiomyxidae Renetheo felli McKnight, 2003 P2 122 -32.59370041 167.529007 24/01/77 PARATYPE P-1371 1
3433 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Neolithodes yaldwyni Ahyong & Dawson, 2006 TAN0402/235 124 -67.43482971 163.8829956 4/03/04 PARATYPE 1
3277 Mollusca Lucinoida  Lucinidae  Bathyaustriella thionipta Glover, Taylor & Rowden, 2004 TAN0205/55 480 -30.21733284 -178.451828 21/04/02 HOLOTYPE H-838 1
3278 Mollusca Lucinoida  Lucinidae  Bathyaustriella thionipta Glover, Taylor & Rowden, 2004 TAN0205/55 480 -30.21733284 -178.451828 21/04/02 PARATYPE P-1389 4
3297 Arthropoda Isopoda Acanthaspidiidae Mexicope sushara Bruce, 2004 Otago Shelf a 80 -45.77500153 170.9125061 27/03/03 HOLOTYPE H-840 1
3298 Arthropoda Isopoda Acanthaspidiidae Mexicope sushara Bruce, 2004 Otago Shelf b 75 -45.77899933 170.909668 19/08/03 PARATYPE P-1390 1
3299 Arthropoda Isopoda Acanthaspidiidae Mexicope sushara Bruce, 2004 Otago Shelf a 80 -45.77500153 170.9125061 27/03/03 PARATYPE P-1391 1
3300 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Cirolana kokoru Bruce, 2004 Island Bay2 0 -41.345 -174.7763333 30/04/02 HOLOTYPE H-839 1
3301 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Cirolana kokoru Bruce, 2004 Island Bay2 0 -41.345 -174.7763333 30/04/02 PARATYPE P-1296 13
3302 Arthropoda Isopoda Cirolanidae Cirolana kokoru Bruce, 2004 Island Bay1 0 -41.345 -174.7763333 25/02/02 PARATYPE P-1297 21
3303 Arthropoda Isopoda Munnopsididae Notopais zealandica Merrin, 2004 S150 1640 -45.7667 174.4083 26/10/79 HOLOTYPE H-841 1
3304 Arthropoda Isopoda Munnopsididae Notopais zealandica Merrin, 2004 S153 1386 -45.3517 173.5967 27/10/79 PARATYPE P-1394 7
3312 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z9596 980 -48.01666667 166.0833333 27/11/98 HOLOTYPE H-842 1
3313 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z9596 980 -48.01666667 166.0833333 27/11/98 PARATYPE P-1395 1
3314 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z9596 980 -48.01666667 166.0833333 27/11/98 PARATYPE P-1396 1
3315 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z9595 940 -48.01666667 166.1 27/11/98 PARATYPE P-1397 1
3316 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z8981 1041 -44.96133333 174.1871667 5/12/97 PARATYPE P-1398 1
3317 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia alisonae Sanchez, 2005 Z9583 935 -48.0335 166.1002 25/11/98 PARATYPE P-1399 2
3318 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia kaupeka Sanchez, 2005 Z10061 949 -37.04666667 176.4966667 27/03/00 HOLOTYPE H-843 1
3319 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia kaupeka Sanchez, 2005 Z10061 949 -37.04666667 176.4966667 27/03/00 PARATYPE P-1400 2
3320 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia kaupeka Sanchez, 2005 X152 945 -36.16230011 176.8063049 28/11/89 PARATYPE P-1401 1
3321 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia kaupeka Sanchez, 2005 Z9230 787 -36.88466667 177.3671667 15/08/98 PARATYPE P-1402 3
3322 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia maunga Sanchez, 2005 Z10989 1082 -33.88666667 167.9383333 22/01/02 HOLOTYPE H-844 1
3323 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia maunga Sanchez, 2005 Z9779 1121 -34.11833191 174.8950043 25/06/99 PARATYPE P-1403 1
3324 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia maunga Sanchez, 2005 KAH0011/28 653 -35.7203331 178.4876709 3/11/00 PARATYPE P-1404 2
3325 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia aotearoa Sanchez, 2005 TAN9609/40 700 -42.83766667 -176.916 5/08/96 HOLOTYPE H-845 1
3326 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia wahine Sanchez, 2005 TAN0104/113 900 -42.79116821 -179.9888306 17/04/01 HOLOTYPE H-846 1
3327 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Sibogagorgia tautahi Sanchez, 2005 TAN0205/73 872 -30.031516 -178.801017 23/04/02 HOLOTYPE H-847 1
3328 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Sibogagorgia dennisgordoni Sanchez, 2005 Z8882 976 -37.01666641 176.718338 1/08/97 HOLOTYPE H-848 3
3329 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Sibogagorgia dennisgordoni Sanchez, 2005 Z9228 820 -36.695 176.46 17/08/98 PARATYPE P-1405 1
3330 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Sibogagorgia weberi Stiasny, 1937 ZMA03282 520 -10.65 123.6666667 27/01/00 HOLOTYPE H-849 1
3341 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiolepididae Ophiomidas aurum McKnight, 2003 I25 675 -35.185 175.1017 6/05/75 HOLOTYPE H-828 1
3342 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiophyllum teplium McKnight, 2003 Z10692 1040 -42.75883333 -179.9935 16/04/01 HOLOTYPE H-829 1
3343 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiacanthidae Ophiolebes comatulina McKnight, 2003 E728 688 -37.625 177.2033 25/03/67 HOLOTYPE H-817 1
3344 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiomyxidae Ophiologimus farquhari McKnight, 2003 R437 800 -39.58499908 178.4179993 16/06/90 HOLOTYPE H-818 1
3345 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiomyxidae Renetheo felli McKnight, 2003 Z9044 122 -32.195 -179.0916667 16/09/98 HOLOTYPE H-819 1
3346 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Amphiophiura bakeri McKnight, 2003 U568 867 -35.13999939 169.4733276 3/02/88 HOLOTYPE H-820 1
3347 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiocten cryptum McKnight, 2003 Z10706 1013 -42.802333 179.987833 17/04/01 HOLOTYPE H-821 1
3348 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiophycis richardi McKnight, 2003 D39A 549 -50.9667 165.75 7/05/63 HOLOTYPE H-822 1
3349 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiophycis richardi McKnight, 2003 D39A 549 -50.9667 165.75 7/05/63 PARATYPE P-1374 3
3350 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiophycis johni McKnight, 2003 R435 985 -39.43000031 178.4219971 15/06/90 HOLOTYPE H-823 1
3351 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Dictenophiura platyacantha McKnight, 2003 I744 317 -22.36666679 159.1833344 12/05/79 HOLOTYPE H-824 1
3352 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiura spinicantha McKnight, 2003 U200 3180 -35.58499908 160.9516602 27/09/82 HOLOTYPE H-825 1
3353 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiura verrucosa McKnight, 2003 U226 2417 -38.62166667 165.6 16/10/82 HOLOTYPE H-826 1
3354 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiolepididae Ophiolepis biscalata McKnight, 2003 J662 1021 -35.05799866 179.2680054 5/09/74 HOLOTYPE H-827 1
3363 Annelida Phyllodocida Nereididae Platynereis mahanga Read 2004 Y10207 0 -41.30566667 174.8316667 27/06/70 HOLOTYPE H-872 1
3364 Annelida Phyllodocida Nereididae Platynereis kau Read 2004 Y10207 0 -41.30566667 174.8316667 27/06/70 HOLOTYPE H-873 1
3365 Annelida Phyllodocida Nereididae Platynereis karaka Read 2004 Y10278 0 -41.35033417 174.7684937 18/08/76 HOLOTYPE H-874 1
46362 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Osthimosia sirena Gordon, 2009 HOLOTYPE 1
3434 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Neolithodes yaldwyni Ahyong & Dawson, 2006 TAN0402/226 522 -67.220333 164.296333 4/03/04 HOLOTYPE 1
3435 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Paralomis stevensi Ahyong & Dawson, 2006 TAN0402/214 1389 -67.4228363 165.2636719 3/03/04 PARATYPE 1
3436 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia whero Sanchez, 2005 Z9583 935 -48.0335 166.1002 25/11/98 HOLOTYPE H-875 1
3439 Cnidaria Alcyonacea Paragorgiidae Paragorgia whero Sanchez, 2005 TAN0107/225 951 -36.14733333 178.204 23/05/01 PARATYPE P-1427 1
3441 Arthropoda Amphipoda Paramphithoidae Ringanui koonuiroa Fenwick, 2004 GW33-2 20 -43.55183411 172.4471741 1/07/86 PARATYPE P-1429 1
3442 Arthropoda Amphipoda Paramphithoidae Ringanui koonuiroa Fenwick, 2004 GW271-1 -44.24166489 171.2983398 15/09/98 PARATYPE P-1430 1
3443 Arthropoda Amphipoda Paramphithoidae Ringanui toonuiiti Fenwick, 2004 GW19-1 20 -43.55183411 172.4396667 5/08/82 PARATYPE P-1431 1
3445 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Amphiophiura bakeri McKnight, 2003 U568 867 -35.13999939 169.4733276 3/02/88 PARATYPE P-1372 6
3446 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Dictenophiura platyacantha McKnight, 2003 I744 317 -22.36666679 159.1833344 12/05/79 PARATYPE P-1376 5
3447 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiomyxidae Renetheo felli McKnight, 2003 Z9044 122 -32.195 -179.0916667 16/09/98 PARATYPE P-1370 3
3448 Echinodermata Ophiurida Ophiuridae Ophiophycis johni McKnight, 2003 R435 985 -39.43000031 178.4219971 15/06/90 PARATYPE P-1375 2
3487 Arthropoda Pedunculata Iblidae Chitinolepas spiritsensis Buckeridge & Newman 2006 Z8641 49 -34.39 172.8633 27/02/97 HOLOTYPE H-699 1
3488 Arthropoda Pedunculata Iblidae Chitinolepas spiritsensis Buckeridge & Newman 2006 Z8641 49 -34.39 172.8633 27/02/97 PARATYPE P-1432 19
3629 Annelida Phyllodocida Pilargidae Synelmis knoxi Glasby, 2003 S386a 511 -41.3348 170.68 4/02/83 PARATYPE P-1283 1
3630 Annelida Spionida Spionidae Amphipolydora vestalis Paterson & Gibson, 2003 Kawau Island 5 11/01/02 PARATYPE P-1288 20
3631 Annelida Spionida Spionidae Amphipolydora vestalis Paterson & Gibson, 2003 Kawau Island 5 11/01/02 PARATYPE P-1289 75
3716 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Calloporidae Cavalliella linearis Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/47 880 -34.04249954 174.8170013 19/04/02 HOLOTYPE 1
3771 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Cheilonellopsis inflata Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/32 810 -34.162 173.9618333 17/04/02 PARATYPE 2
3773 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Lacernidae Cheilonellopsis inflata Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/52 910 -34.05500031 174.8081665 19/04/02 HOLOTYPE 1
3828 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporidae Otomicropora otus Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/20 637 -34.07216644 174.0695038 16/05/02 HOLOTYPE 1
3829 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Microporidae Otomicropora otus Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/30 825 -34.14649963 173.9631653 17/04/02 PARATYPE 2
3844 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Ramicellepora ramosa Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/30 825 -34.14649963 173.9631653 17/04/02 PARATYPE 1
3846 Bryozoa Cheilostomata Celleporidae Ramicellepora ramosa Gordon, 2014 KAH0204/52 910 -34.05500031 174.8081665 19/04/02 HOLOTYPE 1
3863 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Astroceramus denticulatus McKnight, 2006 Z1198 155 -41 174 19/08/59 PARATYPE P-1416 1
3864 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster otagoensis McKnight, 2006 Z9573 860 -40.01667 178.1167 14/12/98 PARATYPE P-1406 1
3865 Echinodermata Velatida Pterasteridae Diplopteraster otagoensis McKnight, 2006 Z9611 1087 -42.81716537 173.8503265 8/12/98 PARATYPE P-1407 2
3866 Echinodermata Velatida Myxasteridae Asthenactis australis McKnight, 2006 Z10308 913 -49.375 150.45 31/07/00 PARATYPE P-1408 1
3867 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Allostichaster farquhari McKnight, 2006 Z10698 993 -42.78617 -179.9853 16/04/01 PARATYPE P-1413 13
3868 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Psalidaster fisheri McKnight, 2006 S100 2370 -54.8567009 165.2250061 2/12/78 PARATYPE P-1426 2
3870 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Diabocilla clarki McKnight, 2006 Z10697 950 -42.79283 -179.981 16/04/01 PARATYPE P-1421 1
3871 Echinodermata Valvatida Odontasteridae Diabocilla clarki McKnight, 2006 Z10727 955 -42.76783 -179.9218 20/04/01 PARATYPE P-1422 1
3872 Echinodermata Valvatida Poraniidae Marginaster patriciae McKnight, 2006 Z10697 950 -42.79283 -179.981 16/04/01 PARATYPE P-1423 1
3873 Echinodermata Valvatida Poraniidae Marginaster patriciae McKnight, 2006 Z10706 1013 -42.802333 179.987833 17/04/01 PARATYPE P-1424 1
3874 Echinodermata Valvatida Poraniidae Marginaster patriciae McKnight, 2006 Z10731 1100 -42.72616667 -179.8985 20/04/01 HOLOTYPE H-871 1
3875 Echinodermata Valvatida Goniasteridae Evoplosoma tasmanica (McKnight, 2006) Z10305 935 -47.15000153 148.7316742 2/08/00 HOLOTYPE H-867 1
3876 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster singletoni McKnight, 2006 J450 0 -43.73329926 173.1199951 13/10/73 HOLOTYPE H-853 1
3877 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster alternicanthus McKnight, 2006 E867 1392 -33.31669998 167.5 19/03/68 HOLOTYPE H-854 1
3878 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster variacanthus McKnight, 2006 P942 914 -41.00999832 169.1000061 24/04/80 HOLOTYPE H-852 1
3879 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Sclerasterias eructans (McKnight, 2006) Z10797 420 -35.73966599 178.4960022 23/05/01 HOLOTYPE H-859 1
3880 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster singletoni McKnight, 2006 E867 1392 -33.31669998 167.5 19/03/68 PARATYPE P-1409 1
3881 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster alternicanthus McKnight, 2006 E714 1284 -39.3266983 178.353302 22/03/67 PARATYPE P-1410 1
3882 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster alternicanthus McKnight, 2006 F109 501 -49.18330002 173 21/01/65 PARATYPE P-1411 1
3883 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Zoroasteridae Zoroaster alternicanthus McKnight, 2006 G335A 402 -43.65 -178.9333333 2/02/68 PARATYPE P-1412 2
3884 Echinodermata Forcipulatida Asteriidae Sclerasterias eructans (McKnight, 2006) Z10797 420 -35.73966599 178.4960022 23/05/01 PARATYPE P-1415 2
3916 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Paralomis poorei Ahyong, 2010 Z10697 950 -42.79283 -179.981 16/04/01 PARATYPE 1
3917 Arthropoda Decapoda Lithodidae Paralomis poorei Ahyong, 2010 Z10724 1075 -42.71833 -179.9095 20/04/01 PARATYPE 1
3922 Arthropoda Calanoida Scolecitrichidae Xantharus cryeri Grieve, 2004 KAH0002/79 306 -41.06816483 176.3674927 23/02/00 PARATYPE P-1381 1
3923 Arthropoda Calanoida Scolecitrichidae Xantharus cryeri Grieve, 2004 KAH0002/79 306 -41.06816483 176.3674927 23/02/00 PARATYPE P-1381 1
3924 Arthropoda Calanoida Scolecitrichidae Xantharus cryeri Grieve, 2004 KAH0002/79 306 -41.06816483 176.3674927 23/02/00 PARATYPE P-1381 1
3925 Arthropoda Calanoida Scolecitrichidae Xantharus cryeri Grieve, 2004 KAH0002/79 306 -41.06816483 176.3674927 23/02/00 HOLOTYPE H-832 1
3926 Arthropoda Isopoda Antarcturidae Fissarcturus rossi Brandt, 2007 A529 202 -74.3333 -179.9167 8/02/60 HOLOTYPE 1
3927 Arthropoda Mysida Mysidae Tenagomysis longisquama Fukuoka & Bruce, 2005 TM065 7 -44.38700104 171.2599945 13/02/02 HOLOTYPE H-878 1
3928 Arthropoda Mysida Mysidae Tenagomysis longisquama Fukuoka & Bruce, 2005 TM065 7 -44.38700104 171.2599945 13/02/02 PARATYPE P-1433 1
3929 Arthropoda Mysida Mysidae Tenagomysis longisquama Fukuoka & Bruce, 2005 TM065 7 -44.38700104 171.2599945 13/02/02 PARATYPE P-1434 15
3930 Arthropoda Mysida Mysidae Tenagomysis longisquama Fukuoka & Bruce, 2005 TM060 9 -44.39099884 171.2579956 13/02/02 PARATYPE P-1435 4
3960 Echinodermata Spatangoida Brissidae Gymnopatagus parvipetalus Baker & Rowe, 1990 Z15046 596 -35.06666565 175.0333405 HOLOTYPE H-452 1
4066 Arthropoda Decapoda Munididae Agononida nielbrucei Vereshchaka, 2005 TAN0107/1 470 -35.74183333 178.5033333 19/05/01 HOLOTYPE H-879 1
4068 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Exosphaeroma waitemata Bruce, 2005 Hobsonville 0 -36.79933167 174.6773376 Jun-01 HOLOTYPE 1
4069 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Exosphaeroma waitemata Bruce, 2005 Hobsonville 0 -36.79933167 174.6773376 Jun-01 PARATYPE 5
4070 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Exosphaeroma waitemata Bruce, 2005 Shoal Bay 0 -36.81783295 174.7521667 Jun-01 PARATYPE 1
4071 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Exosphaeroma waitemata Bruce, 2005 Shoal Bay 0 -36.81783295 174.7521667 Jun-01 PARATYPE 4
4072 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Exosphaeroma waitemata Bruce, 2005 Shoal Bay 0 -36.81783295 174.7521667 Jun-01 PARATYPE 1
4073 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Makarasphaera amnicosa Bruce, 2005 Makara Beach 0 -41.21866608 174.7061615 2/01/04 HOLOTYPE 1
4074 Arthropoda Isopoda Sphaeromatidae Makarasphaera amnicosa Bruce, 2005 Makara Beach 0 -41.21866608 174.7061615 2/01/04 PARATYPE 8
4088 Arthropoda Amphipoda Epimeriidae Epimeria bruuni Barnard, 1961 TAN0413/200 2526 -39.37599945 179.8431702 20/11/04 Topotype 1
4159 Cnidaria Scleractinia Oculinidae Madrepora vitiae Squires & Keyes, 1967 B314 236 -39.36669922 171.8332977 25/10/60 PARATYPE P-19 1
4160 Cnidaria Scleractinia Oculinidae Madrepora vitiae Squires & Keyes, 1967 B314 236 -39.36669922 171.8332977 25/10/60 PARATYPE P-20 1
4161 Foraminifera Syringamminidae Syringammina tasmanensis Lewis, 1966 D227 752 -39.83330154 169.7167053 28/09/64 PARATYPE P-22 1
4162 Mollusca Veneroida Veneridae Tawera marionae